BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Tripwire
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tripwire Hardback - 1999

by Lee Child

Add to wish list
This seller has earned a 3.67 of 5 Stars rating from internet customers.

Reader reviews for Tripwire

From the publisher

The New York Times bestselling author of Killing Floor and Die Trying returns with a new Jack Reacher thriller -- in which a labrynthine trail of murder leads jacks straight into a trap...set by the most vicious opponent he's ever faced.

Details

  • Title Tripwire
  • Author Lee Child
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 343
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Putnam Publishing Group, New York
  • Publication date 1999-06-28
  • ISBN 9780399144677 / 0399144676
  • Weight 1.3 lbs (0.59 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.31 x 6.26 x 1.25 in (23.65 x 15.90 x 3.18 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Espionage / Thriller
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories, Reacher, Jack (Fictitious character)
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 98042578
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3)

by Child, Lee

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399144677 / 0399144676
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Putnam Adult, 1999-06-28. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.00x12.00x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.34
Free Delivery to USA
Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3)

by Child, Lee

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399144677 / 0399144676
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.48
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Putnam Adult, 1999-06-28. First Edition. hardcover. Good. 16x3x23.7. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.48
Free Delivery to USA
Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3)

by Child, Lee

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399144677 / 0399144676
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$64.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$64.03
Free Delivery to USA
Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3)

by Child, Lee

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399144677 / 0399144676
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$70.83
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Putnam Adult, 1999-06-28. hardcover. Very Good/Good. 6x1x9. First Edition. Jacket has light edge wear at both top and bottom. Cover is in great shape. See photos. The binding is in good shape. The boards are in good, sturdy condition. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.83
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Tripwire
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tripwire

by Child, Lee

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399144677 / 0399144676
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$92.18
A$6.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Putnam Adult. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399144676 . Copy has been read with some edge speckle. ; Full number line. ; Jack Reacher, No. 3; 343 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$92.18
A$6.38 Delivery to USA
Tripwire

Tripwire

by Child, Lee

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
1st Edition; 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399144677 / 0399144676
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$120.54
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Putnam Adult. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0399144676 . SIGNED EDITION. This copy has been signed by the author on the front free page. This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. This is the author's third Jack Reacher mystery. ; Signed by Author .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$120.54
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Tripwire
More photos

Tripwire

by Child, Lee

  • Used
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399144677 / 0399144676
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$134.01
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. 6.5" x 9" pp. [8], 343, [1]. First edition, first printing. Hardcover bound in black boards with red metallic stamping on the spine. Cover jacket is very good, close to new appearance. Inscribed by the author on the title page. All else good and sound. Very good. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$134.01
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3)

by Child, Lee

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399144677 / 0399144676
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$138.24
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Putnam Adult, 1999-06-28. First Edition. hardcover. New. 6.00x12.00x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$138.24
Free Delivery to USA
Tripwire ----INSCRIBED----
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tripwire ----INSCRIBED----

by Child, Lee

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine+
Edition
First Edition/First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399144677 / 0399144676
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$140.39
A$3.55 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam, 1999. First Edition/First Printing . Hardcover. Near Fine+/Near Fine+. Inscribed on the title page 'to James my model for Jack Reacher! Your Pal Lee Child.' Nice and tight.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$140.39
A$3.55 Delivery to USA
Tripwire
More photos

Tripwire

by Child, Lee

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First edition first printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399144677 / 0399144676
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$141.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First edition, first printing of Child's third novel in the "Jack Reacher" series. In Fine / Fine Condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$141.81
Free Delivery to USA