BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Bodacious Books

Madill, Oklahoma, USA

About Bodacious Books

Specializing in Modern Era First Edition books. We have Autographed, Rare, Out-of-Print, Hard-to-Find, Books and Audiobooks. Books for the Long time collector as well as the novice. Books sold here serve the collector as well as the pure enjoyment of reading. Browse our titles, if you are unable to find the book you want contact us and let us help in your search

Biblio Member since
2007

Contact Bodacious Books

Bodacious Books

501 W Taliaferro
Madill, OK 73446 USA

Terms of sale for Bodacious Books

Any kind of change in the original book condition will be stated in the its description.

Books can be returned to seller within 30 days of purchase. Condition of the book muist be the same as when shipped. Return shipping will be paid by seller.

Accepted payment methods

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Paypal
  • Venmo
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay

Browse Bodacious Books by category

Rare Books from Bodacious Books

The Dark Wind - Signed

by Hillerman, Tony

  • Hardcover
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardback
ISBN
0060149361
Quantity available
1
Seller
Madill, Oklahoma, United States
Item price
A$500.88
Item price
A$500.88

Show details

Description:
Harper & Row. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1. 1982. Hardback. Near Fine. First Edition. First Print. Authors signature only, on the first title page. An excellent addition to your collection. Dust jacket is protected with a Mylar cover. Books are packed and shipped in boxes.

Sign of Chaos - Signed

by Zelazny, Roger

  • Hardcover
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardback
ISBN
0877959269
Quantity available
1
Seller
Madill, Oklahoma, United States
Item price
A$1,431.23
Item price
A$1,431.23

Show details

Description:
Arbor House. Hardback. Fine/Fine. 1. 1994. Hardback. Fine. First Edition. First Print. Signed and dated 7/15/90 by the author on the title page. The signature reads " All sorts of good wishes to you & like that. " Book Eight in The Amber Series. Dust jacket is protected with a Mylar cover. Books are packed and shipped in boxes.

Brad Thor Collectors' Edition #2 - Signed

by Thor, Brad

  • Hardcover
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardback
ISBN
1476773637
Quantity available
1
Seller
Madill, Oklahoma, United States
Item price
A$644.01
Item price
A$644.01

Show details

Description:
Atria. Hardback. Fine/Not Issued. 1. 2014. Leather. Fine. Collectors Edition. First Print. This boxed set contains the authors foutth, fifth and sixth Scot Harvath novels: Blowback, Takedown and The First Commandment. All three books are signed by the author. Very collectible copy, excellent addition to your collection. Books are packed and shipped in boxes.

The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo

by Larsson, Stieg

  • Hardcover
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardback
ISBN
1847242537
Quantity available
1
Seller
Madill, Oklahoma, United States
Item price
A$1,717.49
Item price
A$1,717.49

Show details

Description:
Maclehose Press. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. 2008. Hardback. Near Fine. First UK Edition. First Print. Very collectible copy, excellent addition to your collection. Dust jacket is protected with a Mylar cover. Books are packed and shipped in boxes.

The Land Of Green Plums - Signed

by Mueller, Herta

  • Hardcover
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardback
ISBN
0805042954
Quantity available
1
Seller
Madill, Oklahoma, United States
Item price
A$329.13
Item price
A$329.13

Show details

Description:
Metropolitan Books. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. 1. 1996. Hardback. Near Fine. First Edition. First Print. Signature only by author on the first title page. Authors second novel. Very collectible copy, excellent addition to your collection. Dust jacket is protected with a Mylar cover. Books are packed and shipped in boxes.

One For The Money - Signed

by Evanovich, Janet

  • Hardcover
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardback
ISBN
0684196395
Quantity available
1
Seller
Madill, Oklahoma, United States
Item price
A$400.69
Item price
A$400.69

Show details

Description:
Scribner. Hardback. Fine/Fine. 1. 1994. Hardback. Fine. First Edition. First Print. Signature only by author on the title page. Author's first book, introducing Stephanie Plum. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover. Books are packed and shipped in boxes.

Chiefs - Signed

by Woods, Stuart

  • Hardcover
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardback
ISBN
0393014614
Quantity available
1
Seller
Madill, Oklahoma, United States
Item price
A$1,431.23
Item price
A$1,431.23

Show details

Description:
W.W.Norton & Company. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. 1. 1981. Hardback. Very Good. First Edition. First Print. Signature only by author on the title page, an excellent addition to your collection. Authors first novel. Dust jacket is very good, has a chip on the top and bottom of spine. Price Clipped. The books itself is in very good condition. Dust jacket is protected with a Mylar cover. Books are packed and shipped in boxes.

Living History - Signed

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

  • Hardcover
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardback
ISBN
0743222245
Quantity available
1
Seller
Madill, Oklahoma, United States
Item price
A$1,860.62
Item price
A$1,860.62

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster. Hardback. As New/As New. 1. 2003. Hardback. As New. Special Edition, This Special Limited Edition book is signed and numbed ( 690 of 1600 ). Hillary Clinton has served her country as a Senator from New York, Presidential Candidate, served as Secretary of State and was Former First Lady.

Keziah Dane - Signed

by Grafton, Sue

  • Hardcover
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Madill, Oklahoma, United States
Item price
A$1,431.23
Item price
A$1,431.23

Show details

Description:
The Macmillan Company. Hardback. Fine/Fine. 1. 1967. Hardback. Fine. First Edition. First Print. Signature only by author on the title page. This is the authors first published book. Dust jacket is protected with a Mylar cover. Books are packed and shipped in boxes.

Arizona Ames

by Grey, Zane

  • Hardcover
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Madill, Oklahoma, United States
Item price
A$429.32
Item price
A$429.32

Show details

Description:
Harper & Brothers Publishers. Hardback. Near Fine/Missing. 1932. Hardback. Near Fine. First Edition. First Print.The Words First Edition are stated on the Copyright Page. This is an overall a beautiful collectible book. Brown binding with red lettering. No dust jacket. Books are packed and shipped in boxes.