BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Echo Burning
Stock photo: cover may vary

Echo Burning Hardback - 2001

by Lee Child

Add to wish list
This seller has earned a 3.76 of 5 Stars rating from internet customers.

Reader reviews for Echo Burning

From the publisher

Jack Reacher, hailed as "a wonderfully epic hero" by People, confronts Texan hatred and hidden crimes in this superb new thriller. Ex-military cop Jack Reacher returns in this latest in the award-winning series critics call "spectacular" (The Seattle Times), "relentless" (Denver Post), and "perfect" (The New York Times Book Review). Reacher is hitching through the heat of West Texas and getting desperate for a ride. The last thing he's worried about is exactly who picks him up. She's called Carmen. She's a good-looking young woman, she has a beautiful little girl . . . and she has married into the wrong family. They're called the Greers. They're a bitter and miserly clan, and they've made her life a living hell. Worse, her monster of a husband is soon due out of prison. So she needs protection, and she needs it now. Lawyers can't help. Cops can't be trusted. So Reacher goes home with her to the lonely ranch where nothing is as it seems and where evil swirls around them like dust in a storm. Within days, Carmen's husband is dead-and simmering secrets send Echo, Texas, up in flames.

Details

  • Title Echo Burning
  • Author Lee Child
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 354
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 2001-06-25
  • ISBN 9780399147265 / 0399147268
  • Weight 1.33 lbs (0.60 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.31 x 6.26 x 1.2 in (23.65 x 15.90 x 3.05 cm)
  • Age range 18 to UP years
  • Grade levels 13 - UP
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects Mystery fiction, Texas
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 00045910
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Echo Burning (Jack Reacher, No. 5)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Echo Burning (Jack Reacher, No. 5)

by Child, Lee

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399147265 / 0399147268
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.89
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Putnam Adult, 2001-06-25. First Edition. hardcover. Good. 16x3.3x23.7. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.89
Free Delivery to USA
Echo Burning
Stock photo: cover may vary

Echo Burning

by Child, Lee

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399147265 / 0399147268
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.83
A$7.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons; (2001). First Edition . Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. First printing, fine in a near fine dust jacket. The jacket is slightly rubbed and is a little rumpled at the head of the spine. $24.95 price on jacket flap; no names or other marking in or on the book. A tight, square copy of Reacher #5.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.83
A$7.95 Delivery to USA
Echo Burning (Jack Reacher, No. 5)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Echo Burning (Jack Reacher, No. 5)

by Child, Lee

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399147265 / 0399147268
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$60.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$60.90
Free Delivery to USA
Echo Burning (First Edition, inscribed)
More photos

Echo Burning (First Edition, inscribed)

by Lee Child

  • Used
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399147265 / 0399147268
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$65.06
A$14.46 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. First Edition. First Edition. INSCRIBED on the title page: "Frances / Love always / Lee Child." The fifth Jack Reacher mystery. Hinges tender, else Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$65.06
A$14.46 Delivery to USA
Echo Burning
Stock photo: cover may vary

Echo Burning

by Child, Lee

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399147265 / 0399147268
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$66.87
A$4.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Putnam Pub Group, 2001. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). First Edition. Hardcover with light rubbing to jacket. Remainder mark to bottom page edges. Number line 1-10..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$66.87
A$4.70 Delivery to USA
Echo Burning (Jack Reacher, No. 5)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Echo Burning (Jack Reacher, No. 5)

by Child, Lee

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399147265 / 0399147268
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$70.97
A$7.21 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Putnam Adult, 2001-06-25. Hardcover. Good. 1.3000 9.3000 6.2000. First edition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.97
A$7.21 Delivery to USA
Echo Burning
Stock photo: cover may vary

Echo Burning

by Child, Lee

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399147265 / 0399147268
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$73.74
A$4.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Putnam Pub Group, 2001. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). First Edition. Hardcover with near fine jacket. Remainder mark to bottom page edges. Number line 1-10. Short tear to jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$73.74
A$4.70 Delivery to USA
Echo Burning
More photos

Echo Burning

by Child, Lee

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399147265 / 0399147268
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$108.44
A$6.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Putnam Adult. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399147268 . Gently read. ; Full number line. ; Jack Reacher, No. 5; 9.30 X 6.20 X 1.30 inches; 384 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$108.44
A$6.51 Delivery to USA
Echo Burning (Jack Reacher, Book 5)
More photos

Echo Burning (Jack Reacher, Book 5)

by Child, Lee

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399147265 / 0399147268
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$122.89
A$9.40 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Putnam Adult, 2001. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Kamil Vojnar, dj photo. Signed by Author(s). The dust jacket is unclipped ($24.95). 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 number line. Signed by the author on the title page.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$122.89
A$9.40 Delivery to USA
Echo Burning : Signed

Echo Burning : Signed

by Child, Lee

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
1ST
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399147265 / 0399147268
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$137.28
A$10.84 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Putnam Adult, 2001. Book. Very Good+. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). 1ST. Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$137.28
A$10.84 Delivery to USA