BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Collected Books 2002
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Books 2002 Hardback - 2001

by Allen Ahearn; Patricia Ahearn; Patricia Ahearn (Joint Author)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Collected Books 2002

From the publisher

Here is the largest and most comprehensive single-volume guide to current market values of collectible books in America. Used by most book dealers and serious collectors in the country, this guide explains how to identify first editions of books and covers a wide range of subjects, including Americana, early printed books, literature, mysteries, science fiction, children's books, natural history, photography, and travel. Prices range from $200 for Charles Frazier's Cold Mountain, to $750,000 for the original London 1865 edition of Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, and beyond. Bibliography.

Details

  • Title Collected Books 2002
  • Author Allen Ahearn; Patricia Ahearn; Patricia Ahearn (Joint Author)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 2002 Edition
  • Pages 788
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Putnam Adult, New York
  • Publication date 2001-11-12
  • ISBN 9780399147814 / 0399147810
  • Weight 2.76 lbs (1.25 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.56 x 6.43 x 2.07 in (24.28 x 16.33 x 5.26 cm)
  • Age range 18 to UP years
  • Grade levels 13 - UP
  • Category Antiques / Collectibles
  • Library of Congress subjects Rare books - Prices - United States, First editions - Prices - United States
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2001019518
  • Dewey Decimal Code 002.075

More Copies for Sale

Collected Books : The Guide to Values, 2002 Edition

Collected Books : The Guide to Values, 2002 Edition

by Allen Ahearn; Patricia Ahearn

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399147814 / 0399147810
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 2001. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.91
Free Delivery to USA
Collected Books : The Guide to Values, 2002 Edition

Collected Books : The Guide to Values, 2002 Edition

by Allen Ahearn; Patricia Ahearn

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399147814 / 0399147810
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 2001. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.91
Free Delivery to USA
Collected Books: The Guide to Values 2002 Edition (Collected Books)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Books: The Guide to Values 2002 Edition (Collected Books)

by Ahearn, Allen

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
2002
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399147814 / 0399147810
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2001-11-12. 2002. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.50x2.25x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.56
Free Delivery to USA
Collected Books: The Guide to Values 2002 Edition (Collected Books)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Books: The Guide to Values 2002 Edition (Collected Books)

by Ahearn, Allen

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399147814 / 0399147810
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.79
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
G. P. Putnam's Sons. hardcover. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.79
Free Delivery to USA
COLLECTED BOOKS  The Guide to Values 2002 Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

COLLECTED BOOKS The Guide to Values 2002 Edition

by AHEARN, ALLEN & PATRICIA AHEARN

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
first edition,1p; 13579108642pt line
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399147814 / 0399147810
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.53
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons.;.PENGUIN. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. first edition,1p; 13579108642pt line. Hardcover. 5x8". VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S75.00) DUST JACKET..VERY CLEAN, SOLID & BRIGHT.; gold spine & cover titles on red cloth spine, & hard boards..WRAPAROUND GLOSSY cover dj PHOTO shows 2 story personal library ; 832 pages; NICE REFERENCE FOR VARIOUS POINTS ON POPULARLY COLLECTED AUTHORS. PRICES SHOW VOLATILITY OF THE HOBBY.... .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.53
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
Collected Books: The Guide to Values 2002

Collected Books: The Guide to Values 2002

by Ahearn, Patricia

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399147814 / 0399147810
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.90
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.90
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Collected Books: The Guide to Values 2002 Edition (Collected Books)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Books: The Guide to Values 2002 Edition (Collected Books)

by Ahearn, Allen, Ahearn, Patricia

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399147814 / 0399147810
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.57
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (books, collecting, price guides) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.57
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Collected Books: The Guide to Values 2002 Edition (Collected Books)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Books: The Guide to Values 2002 Edition (Collected Books)

by Ahearn, Allen, Ahearn, Patricia

  • Used
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Collectible - Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399147814 / 0399147810
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.69
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Collectible - Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. Collectible - Good. Very Good dust jacket. 2002 edition. Inscribed by both authors on half title page and signed on title page. With remainder mark. In protective mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.69
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Collected Books: The Guide to Values 2002 Edition (Collected Books)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Books: The Guide to Values 2002 Edition (Collected Books)

by Ahearn, Allen, Ahearn, Patricia

  • Used
  • Signed
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399147814 / 0399147810
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.49
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Collectible - Like New. Signed Copy Collectible - Like New. Very Good dust jacket. 2002 edition. Signed by author Patricia Ahearn on title page. In protective mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.49
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Collected Books: The Guide to Values 2002 Edition (Collected Books)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Books: The Guide to Values 2002 Edition (Collected Books)

by Ahearn, Allen

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399147814 / 0399147810
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.14
Free Delivery to USA