BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Coming Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

Coming Home Hardback - 1994

by Floyd Cooper

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Coming Home

Details

  • Title Coming Home
  • Author Floyd Cooper
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st Edition"
  • Pages 32
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1994-09-15
  • ISBN 9780399226823 / 0399226826
  • Weight 0.94 lbs (0.43 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.28 x 8.8 x 0.44 in (28.65 x 22.35 x 1.12 cm)
  • Age range 06 to 12 years
  • Grade levels 1 - 7
  • Reading level 830
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 4-8 Nonfiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Poets, American - 20th century, Hughes, Langston
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 93036332
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Coming Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

Coming Home

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399226823 / 0399226826
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.72
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Philomel. Used - Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY COPY. MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING MARKS, STAMPS AND/OR STICKERS, ETC... Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.72
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Coming Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

Coming Home

by Cooper, Floyd

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399226823 / 0399226826
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.12
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Philomel. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.12
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Coming Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

Coming Home

by Cooper, Floyd

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition first Printing
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399226823 / 0399226826
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.88
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Philomel. First Edition first Printing. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.88
Free Delivery to USA
Coming Home : From the Life of Langston Hughes

Coming Home : From the Life of Langston Hughes

by Floyd Cooper

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399226823 / 0399226826
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$9.92
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.92
Free Delivery to USA
Coming Home

Coming Home

by Cooper, Floyd

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399226823 / 0399226826
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.92
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Philomel Books, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.92
Free Delivery to USA
Coming Home : From the Life of Langston Hughes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Coming Home : From the Life of Langston Hughes

by Cooper, Floyd

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399226823 / 0399226826
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.63
Free Delivery to USA
Coming Home : From the Life of Langston Hughes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Coming Home : From the Life of Langston Hughes

by Cooper, Floyd

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399226823 / 0399226826
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.63
Free Delivery to USA
Coming Home for the life of Langston Hughes

Coming Home for the life of Langston Hughes

by Cooper, Floyd

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
VG
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399226823 / 0399226826
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.47
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Philomel Books, 1994. Hardcover. VG/VG to VG-. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; creases; small chips. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; letter ""P"" sramped inside front cover; overall clean & tight.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.47
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
COMING HOME FROM THE LIFE OF LANGSTON HUGHES
Stock photo: cover may vary

COMING HOME FROM THE LIFE OF LANGSTON HUGHES

by COOPER FLOYD

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
FIRST PRINTING
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399226823 / 0399226826
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: PHILOMEL BOOKS, 1994. FIRST PRINTING . Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. COOPER FLOYD. BEAUTIFULLY ILLUSTRATED LOOK AT THE UPBRINGING OF NOTED POET LANGSTON HUGHES PRIVATELY OWNED STATED FIRST IMPRESSION BOOK IS AS NEW WITH EITHER A PREVIOUS OWNERS INSCRIPTION OR AUTHORS SIGNATURE OTHERWISE NICE IN ALL WAYS CLEAN BRIGHT UNCLIPPED JACKET
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
Free Delivery to USA
Coming Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

Coming Home

by Floyd Cooper

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399226823 / 0399226826
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.86
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Philomel Books, September 1994. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed with personal inscription and doodle from the author on the title page. Binding is tight and square. Pages are otherwise very clean and bright with no markings. DJ is now protected by a mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.86
A$5.74 Delivery to USA