BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

I Am Morgan Le Fay: A Tale from Camelot
Stock photo: cover may vary

I Am Morgan Le Fay: A Tale from Camelot Hardback - 2001

by Nancy Springer

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for I Am Morgan Le Fay: A Tale from Camelot

From the publisher

Once there was a girl named Morgan, a girl of magic! She saw her father killed and her mother stolen by a king named Pendragon. But the king was not long to live, and now -- with an entire country at war and no one to claim the throne -- there are many who want this girl dead. And out of the way. But this girl of magic is powerful. She is about to change the course of history. She is about to become Morgan le Fay.

Here is the much-anticipated companion to Nancy Springer's award-winning I am Mordred. Read it and take a glimpse into the dark beginnings of Camelot.

Details

  • Title I Am Morgan Le Fay: A Tale from Camelot
  • Author Nancy Springer
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Stated First Edi
  • Pages 227
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Philomel Books, NY
  • Publication date 2001-03-19
  • ISBN 9780399234514 / 0399234519
  • Weight 1.03 lbs (0.47 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.36 x 6.32 x 0.86 in (23.77 x 16.05 x 2.18 cm)
  • Age range 12 to UP years
  • Grade levels 7 - UP
  • Reading level 880
  • Category Young Adult Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects England, Magic
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 99052847
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

About the author

Nancy Springer has published forty novels for adults, young adults and children. In a career beginning shortly after she graduated from Gettysburg College in 1970, Springer wrote for ten years in the imaginary realms of mythological fantasy, then ventured on contemporary fantasy, magical realism, and women's fiction before turning her attention to children's literature. Her novels and stories for middle-grade and young adults range from contemporary realism, mystery/crime, and fantasy to her critically acclaimed novels based on the Arthurian mythos, I AM MORDRED: A TALE OF CAMELOT and I AM MORGAN LE FAY. Springer's children's books have won her two Edgar Allan Poe awards, a Carolyn W. Field award, various Children's Choice honors and numerous ALA Best Book listings. Her most recent series include the Tales of Rowan Hood, featuring Robin Hood's daughter, and the Enola Holmes mysteries, starring the much younger sister of Sherlock Holmes.

Ms. Springer lives in East Berlin, Pennsylvania.

More Copies for Sale

I Am Morgan Le Fay: A Tale from Camelot
Stock photo: cover may vary

I Am Morgan Le Fay: A Tale from Camelot

by Springer, Nancy

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399234514 / 0399234519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.32
A$7.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Philomel Books, 2001. Hardcover. Good. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; creased; several small tears and chips; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped; slightly frayed/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.32
A$7.95 Delivery to USA
I Am Morgan le Fay

I Am Morgan le Fay: A Tale from Camelot

by Nancy Springer

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399234514 / 0399234519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.58
A$5.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Moderate wear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.58
A$5.78 Delivery to USA
I Am Morgan le Fay : A Tale from Camelot
Stock photo: cover may vary

I Am Morgan le Fay : A Tale from Camelot

by Springer, Nancy

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399234514 / 0399234519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
I Am Morgan le Fay : A Tale from Camelot
Stock photo: cover may vary

I Am Morgan le Fay : A Tale from Camelot

by Springer, Nancy

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399234514 / 0399234519
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery to USA
I Am Morgan le Fay : A Tale from Camelot
Stock photo: cover may vary

I Am Morgan le Fay : A Tale from Camelot

by Springer, Nancy

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399234514 / 0399234519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery to USA
I Am Morgan Le Fay: A Tale from Camelot
Stock photo: cover may vary

I Am Morgan Le Fay: A Tale from Camelot

by Springer, Nancy

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Second Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399234514 / 0399234519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.99
A$8.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philomel Books. 227 p. ; 24 cm. In a war-torn England where her half-brother Arthur will eventually become king, the young Morgan le Fay comes to realize that she has magic powers and links to the faerie world. Winner of the 1999 Carolyn W. Field Award. . Near Fine. Hardcover. Second Edition. 2001.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.99
A$8.95 Delivery to USA
I Am Morgan le Fay : A Tale from Camelot

I Am Morgan le Fay : A Tale from Camelot

by Nancy Springer

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399234514 / 0399234519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 2001. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.22
Free Delivery to USA
I Am Morgan Le Fay: A Tale from Camelot

I Am Morgan Le Fay: A Tale from Camelot

by Springer, Nancy

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399234514 / 0399234519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Philomel Books, 2001. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.22
Free Delivery to USA
I Am Morgan le Fay : A Tale from Camelot

I Am Morgan le Fay : A Tale from Camelot

by Nancy Springer

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399234514 / 0399234519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 2001. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.22
Free Delivery to USA
I Am Morgan le Fay: A Tale from Camelot
Stock photo: cover may vary

I Am Morgan le Fay: A Tale from Camelot

by Springer, Nancy

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399234514 / 0399234519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Philomel Books, 2001-03-19. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.25x0.91x9.34. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.99
Free Delivery to USA