BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Book Finds: How to Find, Buy, and Sell Used and Rare Books
Stock photo: cover may vary

Book Finds: How to Find, Buy, and Sell Used and Rare Books Paperback - 2001

by Ian C. Ellis

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Book Finds: How to Find, Buy, and Sell Used and Rare Books

Details

  • Title Book Finds: How to Find, Buy, and Sell Used and Rare Books
  • Author Ian C. Ellis
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Revised Edition
  • Pages 306
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Perigee Books, New York
  • Publication date 2001-02-01
  • ISBN 9780399526541 / 0399526544
  • Weight 0.63 lbs (0.29 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.3 x 5.43 x 0.81 in (21.08 x 13.79 x 2.06 cm)
  • Category Antiques / Collectibles
  • Library of Congress subjects American literature - 20th century, English literature - 20th century
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 00062429
  • Dewey Decimal Code 381.450

More Copies for Sale

Book Finds (Revised)

Book Finds (Revised)

by Ellis, Ian C.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399526541 / 0399526544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$1.93
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.93
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Book Finds: How to Find, Buy, and Sell Used and Rare Books
Stock photo: cover may vary

Book Finds: How to Find, Buy, and Sell Used and Rare Books

by Ellis, Ian C.

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
vg
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399526541 / 0399526544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.92
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Perigee. 2001. vg. Paperback. ISBN:9780399526541 Revised, updated & expanded with new chapter on the internet. 306pp; contents clean & tight, pp toned .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.92
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
Book Finds
Stock photo: cover may vary

Book Finds

by Ellis, Ian C

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399526541 / 0399526544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA
Book Finds
Stock photo: cover may vary

Book Finds

by Ellis, Ian C

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399526541 / 0399526544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA
Book Finds: How to
Stock photo: cover may vary

Book Finds: How to

by Ian C. Find

  • Used
  • Fine
Condition
Excellent
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399526541 / 0399526544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.27
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fine. great condition
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.27
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Book Finds

Book Finds

by Ian C. Ellis

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399526541 / 0399526544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 2001. Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.37
Free Delivery to USA
Book Finds

Book Finds

by Ian C. Ellis

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399526541 / 0399526544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.37
Free Delivery to USA
Book Finds: How to Find, Buy, and Sell Used and Rare Books
Stock photo: cover may vary

Book Finds: How to Find, Buy, and Sell Used and Rare Books

by Ellis, Ian C.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
6th
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399526541 / 0399526544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.35
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perigee Book, 2001. 6th . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Trade paperback, glossy and colorfully designed wrappers with close-up color photo of shelf of rare books on front, blue spine, white back wrapper with blue lettering, address label inside top of front and back wrappers, two colorful labels on first front end paper, 306 pages. Light wear to spine edges. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.35
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Book Finds: How to Find, Buy, and Sell Used and Rare Books

Book Finds: How to Find, Buy, and Sell Used and Rare Books

by ELLIS, Ian C.

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399526541 / 0399526544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
(New York): Perigee Book, 2001. Softcover. Very Good. Revised and expanded edition, third printing. 306pp. Glossy wrappers. Margins slightly toned, light edgewear, very good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Book Finds: How to Find, Buy, and Sell Used and Rare Books

Book Finds: How to Find, Buy, and Sell Used and Rare Books

by ELLIS, Ian C.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399526541 / 0399526544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
(New York): Perigee Book, 2006. Softcover. Near Fine. Third revised Perigee edition. 319pp. Glossy wrappers. Light edgewear, near fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.92 Delivery to USA