BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Favorite Do-It-Yourself Projects
Stock photo: cover may vary

Favorite Do-It-Yourself Projects Hardback - 1976

by Family Circle

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Favorite Do-It-Yourself Projects

Details

  • Title Favorite Do-It-Yourself Projects
  • Author Family Circle
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition, F
  • Pages 144
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Beaufort Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date June 1976
  • ISBN 9780405066825 / 0405066821
  • Category Crafts / Hobbies
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 75042915

More Copies for Sale

Family Circle Favorite Do-It-Yourself Projects: 123 Things You Can Make for the Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

Family Circle Favorite Do-It-Yourself Projects: 123 Things You Can Make for the Home

by Hettich, Arthur (Editor); Family Circle Editorial Staff

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780405066825 / 0405066821
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.33
A$8.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Arno Press. Arno Press/The New York Times Co, 1978. Condition: Very Good. White Illustrated board on front, black board on back. Slight rub wear on bottom edge. (not really noticeable) Sharp edges and corners. Endsheets and 128 pages clean, tight and white. 123 indoor & outdoor projects to make for the home from placemats & cushions to wine racks, lamp shades, tables & chairs, chests & storage beds. All projects tested on unskilled laymen, and arranged in projected costs : Bargain Projects $10 to Over $150. A very good clean readable copy. . Very Good. Hardcover. 1978.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.33
A$8.78 Delivery to USA
FAMILY CIRCLE DO-IT-YOURSELF PROJECTS : 123 Things You Can Make for the Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

FAMILY CIRCLE DO-IT-YOURSELF PROJECTS : 123 Things You Can Make for the Home

by Hettich, Arthur (Editor); Family Circle Editorial Staff

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, First Thus
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780405066825 / 0405066821
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.59
A$10.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arno Press/The New York Times Co, 1976. First Edition, First Thus . Half-Leather. Near Fine/None as Issued. Collectible. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Illustrated boards/NF w/light rubs to edges & corner tips, & faint sticker shadow to upper front corner. Frontispiece: Pennsylvania Dutch chair & hooked cushion. 123 indoor & outdoor projects to grace the home from placemats & cushions to wine racks, lamp shades, tables & chairs, chests & storage beds. All projects tested on unskilled laymen, and arranged in projected costs : I, Bargain Projects Under $10; II, Bargain Projects $10 to $60; III, Bargain Projects $60 to $100; IV, Bargain Projects $100 to $150; and, V, Bargain Projects Over $150. Quarter century of inflation has taken its toll, suggested colors no longer the most fashionable, but the ideas remain inspiring and the construction techniques are solid. Fine copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.59
A$10.64 Delivery to USA
Family Circle Favorite Do-It-Yourself Projects: 123 Things You Can Make for the Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

Family Circle Favorite Do-It-Yourself Projects: 123 Things You Can Make for the Home

by Arthur (Editor); Family Circle Editorial Staff Hettich

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780405066825 / 0405066821
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ayer Co Pub, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. 10x8x0. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.06
Free Delivery to USA
Family Circle Favorite Do-It-Yourself Projects: 123 Things You Can Make for the Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

Family Circle Favorite Do-It-Yourself Projects: 123 Things You Can Make for the Home

by Arthur (Editor); Family Circle Editorial Staff Hettich

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780405066825 / 0405066821
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arno Press/The New York Times Co, 0000-00-00. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.69
Free Delivery to USA
Family Circle Favorite Do-It-Yourself Projects: 123 Things You Can Make for the Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

Family Circle Favorite Do-It-Yourself Projects: 123 Things You Can Make for the Home

by Family Circle

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780405066825 / 0405066821
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$71.95
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.95
Free Delivery to USA