BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Demon Box
Stock photo: cover may vary

Demon Box Hardback - 1986

by Kesey, Ken

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Demon Box

Details

  • Title Demon Box
  • Author Kesey, Ken
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st edition
  • Pages 352
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Methuen, London
  • Publication date 1986
  • ISBN 9780413405005

More Copies for Sale

DEMON BOX
Stock photo: cover may vary

DEMON BOX

by Kesey, Ken

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780413405005 / 0413405001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.34
A$47.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Methuen Publishing Ltd. Very Good. 0413405001. with dustjacket, 1986 slight tanning to pages . 1986. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.34
A$47.74 Delivery to USA
Demon Box

Demon Box

by Kesey, Ken

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780413405005 / 0413405001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.21
A$47.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Methuen Publishing Ltd, 16/10/1986 00:00:01. hardcover. Very Good. 3.5533 in x 23.3503 in x 14.9746 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.21
A$47.74 Delivery to USA
Demon Box
Stock photo: cover may vary

Demon Box

by Kesey, Ken

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780413405005 / 0413405001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.19
A$20.05 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Methuen, 1986. Hardcover. Jacket covered in loose plastic jacket. Jacket appears to have only minor surface wear. Lower leading corners, on jacket and hardcover, are bumped. Page block is tanned and slightly marked on the head. Page edges are slightly tanned throughout, not affecting text. Contents are sound, clean, clear. BW. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Used.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.19
A$20.05 Delivery to USA
Demon Box

Demon Box

by Kesey, Ken

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780413405005 / 0413405001
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$17.93
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.93
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Demon Box
Stock photo: cover may vary

Demon Box

by Ken Keset

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780413405005 / 0413405001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.50
A$46.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Methuen, London, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Small mark to closed edges of book. 358 pages. No internal inscriptions, torn or missing pages.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0413405001. ISBN/EAN: 9780413405005. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 52668. . 9780413405005
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.50
A$46.00 Delivery to USA
Demon Box

Demon Box

by Ken Kesey

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good +
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780413405005 / 0413405001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Methuen London , 1986. FREE SHIPPING Near Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Near Fine, priced (pounds) dust jacket. Printed in England. A work of fiction, but basically a story of Ken's life. 358pp Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.56
Free Delivery to USA
DEMON BOX
More photos

DEMON BOX

by Kesey, Ken

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First UK edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780413405005 / 0413405001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.16
A$76.35 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First Uk edition,first printing in good condition with unclipped dust jacket showing minor signs of wear,some light pencil scribbling on inside front flap,some signs of fading. Edges tanned,pages lightly tanned, text unaffected. No inscription or other writing throughout. Hardback,black boards.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.16
A$76.35 Delivery to USA
Demon Box
Stock photo: cover may vary

Demon Box

by Kesey, Ken

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Fine+ in Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780413405005 / 0413405001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$101.04
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Methuen & Co. Ltd.. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Original Cloth. 0413405001 . Inscribed by Kesey on a page from the viking edition, which is tipped in before the title page. This is the first British edition. The dj is not chipped, but has some light self wear to the edges.; 6 1/2x9 1/2"; Signed by Inscribed By the Author .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$101.04
A$7.09 Delivery to USA