BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Farewell Yest Tomorow
Stock photo: cover may vary

Farewell Yest Tomorow Paperback - 1976

by Alexei Panshin

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Farewell Yest Tomorow

Details

  • Title Farewell Yest Tomorow
  • Author Alexei Panshin
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1st Printing
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Berkley Publishing Group, New York
  • Publication date September 1, 1976
  • ISBN 9780425032114 / 0425032116

More Copies for Sale

Farewell To Yesterday's Tomorrow
Stock photo: cover may vary

Farewell To Yesterday's Tomorrow

by Panshin, Alexei

  • Used
Condition
Book: Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425032114 / 0425032116
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.91
A$8.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley, 1976. mass_market. Book: Good. 4 1/4 x 7.. 212 pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.91
A$8.86 Delivery to USA
Farewell to Yesterday's Tomorrow
Stock photo: cover may vary

Farewell to Yesterday's Tomorrow

by Alexei Panshin

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425032114 / 0425032116
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.68
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley Medallion. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. (Science Fiction) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.68
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Farewell Yest Tomorow

Farewell Yest Tomorow

by Alexei Panshin

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425032114 / 0425032116
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.03
Free Delivery to USA
Farewell to Yesterday's Tomorrow
Stock photo: cover may vary

Farewell to Yesterday's Tomorrow

by Alexei Panshin

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • Signed
Condition
Collectible - Very Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425032114 / 0425032116
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.72
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley Medallion. Collectible - Very Good. Signed Copy Collectible - Very Good. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. Signed by author Alexei Panshin on title page. In protective plastic bag. (Vintage paperbacks, science fiction, fantasy)
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.72
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Farewell to Yesterday's Tomorrow
More photos

Farewell to Yesterday's Tomorrow

by Alexei Panshin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
FIRST THUS
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425032114 / 0425032116
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley Medallion Books, 1976. FIRST THUS. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Berkley Medallion Books, 1976. 12mo. Paperback. Code of Z3211 on cover and spine. Book is very good with stamp on top/bottom page ends. Covers have some light shelf wear.. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
FAREWELL TO YESTERDAY'S TOMORROW

FAREWELL TO YESTERDAY'S TOMORROW

by Panshin, Alexei

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First paperback edition. First printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425032114 / 0425032116
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Berkley Publishing Corporation, 1976. First paperback edition. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Berkley book number Z3211. Cover art by Richard Powers. Several light creases at corner of front cover, else a near fine unread copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Farewell to Yesterday's Tomorrow

Farewell to Yesterday's Tomorrow

by Panshin, Alexei

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425032114 / 0425032116
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.54
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Berkley Publishing Corporation, 1976. First Edition. Paperback. Berkley Medallion Z3211. First paperback publication. Tiny bookplate to the verso of the front cover. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.54
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
Farewell to Yesterday's Tomorrow
Stock photo: cover may vary

Farewell to Yesterday's Tomorrow

by Alexei Panshin

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425032114 / 0425032116
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.68
Free Delivery to USA
Farewell to Yesterday's Tomorrow
Stock photo: cover may vary

Farewell to Yesterday's Tomorrow

by Alexei Panshin; Richard Powers [Illustrator]

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425032114 / 0425032116
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$167.45
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley Medallion, 1976-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$167.45
A$8.44 Delivery to USA