BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Brother Demons
Stock photo: cover may vary

Brother Demons Paperback - 1981

by Jack Williamson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Brother Demons

Details

  • Title Brother Demons
  • Author Jack Williamson
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1st Berkley
  • Pages 193
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Berkley Publishing Group, New York
  • Publication date February 1, 1981
  • ISBN 9780425045299 / 0425045293
  • Category Fiction - General

More Copies for Sale

Brother to Demons, Brother to Gods
Stock photo: cover may vary

Brother to Demons, Brother to Gods

by Williamson, Jack

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425045299 / 0425045293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.55
A$5.01 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley, 1981-02-01. paperback. Very Good. 7x1x5.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.55
A$5.01 Delivery to USA
Brother to Demons Brother to Gods
Stock photo: cover may vary

Brother to Demons Brother to Gods

by Wiliamson, Jack

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
vg++
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425045299 / 0425045293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.56
A$28.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley Books, 1989. vg++. First Edition 1st Berkley 1981 paperback, vg++ In stock shipped from our UK warehouse
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.56
A$28.69 Delivery to USA
Brother Demons
Stock photo: cover may vary

Brother Demons

by Jack Williamson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425045299 / 0425045293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.73
A$25.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley Publishing Group, February 1981. Trade Paperback . Very Good. Condition: 'VG+' Notes: SF novel.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.73
A$25.76 Delivery to USA
Brother to Demons, Brother to Gods
Stock photo: cover may vary

Brother to Demons, Brother to Gods

by Williamson, Jack

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
G++
Edition
1st. Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425045299 / 0425045293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.52
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkeley Medallion, 1981. 193 yellowing pages, pictorial cover with silver ltrs, corners & edges are nicked & bumped, large nick and tear on back side edge, store stamp on ffep, faded yellow printers ink on edges. From the test tubes of a dying humanity comes the first of a race of gods.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.52
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Brother to Demons Brother to Gods

Brother to Demons Brother to Gods

by Jack Williamson

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425045299 / 0425045293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.52
A$9.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley Pub Group. Used; Very Good. Bart Books 1989 MMP. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers have light wear. Spine is tight. Book Condition: Very Good . 1989. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.52
A$9.38 Delivery to USA
Brother Demons

Brother Demons

by Jack Williamson

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425045299 / 0425045293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.59
A$27.19 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
A near fine paperback copy with no spine creases or remainder marks. Light wear to covers. Bindings are tight and straight. A nice collectable copy
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.59
A$27.19 Delivery to USA
Brother to Demons, Brother to Gods
Stock photo: cover may vary

Brother to Demons, Brother to Gods

by Williamson, Jack

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • Signed
Condition
Very Good with no dust jacket; Light shelfwear.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425045299 / 0425045293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.78
A$5.01 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Berkley Books. Very Good with no dust jacket; Light shelfwear.. 1981. Paperback. 0425045293 . Signed by the author.; 12mo; 193 pages; Signed by Author .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.78
A$5.01 Delivery to USA
Brother to Demons, Brother to Gods
Stock photo: cover may vary

Brother to Demons, Brother to Gods

by Williamson, Jack

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425045299 / 0425045293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.10
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.10
Free Delivery to USA
Brother to Demons, Brother to Gods
Stock photo: cover may vary

Brother to Demons, Brother to Gods

by Williamson, Jack

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425045299 / 0425045293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$123.36
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley, 1981-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$123.36
A$8.52 Delivery to USA
Brother to Demons, Brother to Gods
Stock photo: cover may vary

Brother to Demons, Brother to Gods

by Williamson, Jack (Williamson, John Stewart (29. Aprilo 1908 - 10. Novembro 2006)

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425045299 / 0425045293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$880.36
A$16.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
BERKLEY BOOKS, 02/1981. 1.. softcover. Maloftege!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$880.36
A$16.52 Delivery to USA