BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Transfigurations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Transfigurations Paperback - 1980

by Michael Bishop; Michael Bishop (Other)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Transfigurations

Details

  • Title Transfigurations
  • Author Michael Bishop; Michael Bishop (Other)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First paperback
  • Pages 311
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Berkley Publishing Group, NY
  • Publication date 1980-12-01
  • ISBN 9780425046968 / 0425046966
  • Category Fiction - General

More Copies for Sale

Transfigurations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Transfigurations

by Michael Bishop

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425046968 / 0425046966
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.28
A$9.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley Publishing Group, December 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Used Good. Front and back covers have wear to edges and bumped corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with edge or corner wear. We carry new and used books in our storefront. We want you to be satisfied with your purchase. Please contact us if you have questions regarding this item.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.28
A$9.30 Delivery to USA
Transfigurations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Transfigurations

by Michael Bishop

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425046968 / 0425046966
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.37
A$8.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley, December 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Acceptable. Name of previous bookseller on stamp inside cover. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.37
A$8.77 Delivery to USA
Transfigurations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Transfigurations

by Bishop, Micheal

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Edition
Reissue
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425046968 / 0425046966
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.65
A$38.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Berkley, 1980. Book. Good. Mass Market Paperback. Reissue. A Format Paperback. good copy of one of Bishop's best novels - some shelfwear. When paleoxenologist Egan Chaney disappeared on remote BoskVeld, his field notes describing the cannibal ritual of the kaleidoscope-eyed Asadi became a bestseller back on Earth. or Chaney's colleagues dismissed his work as the ravings of a star-mad man. Only Chaney's daughter Elegy believed him. She shared her father's compulsion to enter a totally alien mind.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.65
A$38.25 Delivery to USA
Transfigurations
More photos

Transfigurations

by Michael Bishop

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425046968 / 0425046966
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.59
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Transfigurations by Michael Bishop, Berkley 04696, 1981, first printing. Cover art by John Gampert. Bright, glossy, square and tight; faint readers crease.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.59
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
TRANSFIGURATIONS

TRANSFIGURATIONS

by Bishop Michael

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
near fine paperback, John Gampert cover
Edition
1st printing. The novel is based on an excellent novella, Death
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425046968 / 0425046966
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.21
A$13.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley, 1980. 1st printing. The novel is based on an excellent novella, Death and Designation among the Asadi, a runner-up for the 1973 Hugo Award, narrowly beaten out by Gene Wolfe’s The Death of Doctor Island. It’s anthropological sf, a strange sort of sub-niche.. Paperback. near fine paperback, John Gampert cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.21
A$13.29 Delivery to USA
Transfigurations

Transfigurations

by Michael Bishop

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425046968 / 0425046966
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.11
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.11
Free Delivery to USA
Transfigurations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Transfigurations

by Bishop, Michael

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • Signed
Condition
Collectible - Very Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425046968 / 0425046966
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.89
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley. Collectible - Very Good. Signed Copy Collectible - Very Good. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. Signed by author Michael Bishop on sticker on title page. (Vintage paperbacks, Science fiction, fantasy)
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.89
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Transfigurations
More photos

Transfigurations

by Michael Bishop

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • Signed
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425046968 / 0425046966
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.90
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Signed Bishop with some wear throughout.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.90
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Transfigurations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Transfigurations

by Bishop, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425046968 / 0425046966
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.86
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.86
Free Delivery to USA