BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Bit the Jackpot
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bit the Jackpot Paperback - 2006

by Erin McCarthy

Add to wish list

The USA Today bestselling author of High Stakes returns to Vegas, where falling for a vampire isn't such a long shot.Politics make strange coffinfellows...Vampire Seamus Fox is supposed to be the campaign manager for a Vampire Nation presidential candidate. Instead, he finds himself running around Vegas keeping tabs on the candidate's wife and female entourage. Seamus has had his fill of women: a disastrous and deadly love affair has haunted him for over two centuries. Talk about baggage. But suddenly he finds himself obsessed with a mysterious stripper who dances behind a screen. The sultry yet shy Cara Kim whets his appetite for more, but leave it to Seamus to fall fangs over feet for that rarest of Vegas attractions-a good girl. After a sudden run-in on the street, though, they may soon have a lot more in common...

Summary

The USA Today bestselling author of High Stakes returns to Vegas, where falling for a vampire isn't such a long shot.Politics make strange coffinfellows...Vampire Seamus Fox is supposed to be the campaign manager for a Vampire Nation presidential candidate. Instead, he finds himself running around Vegas keeping tabs on the candidate's wife and female entourage.Seamus has had his fill of women: a disastrous and deadly love affair has haunted him for over two centuries. Talk about baggage. But suddenly he finds himself obsessed with a mysterious stripper who dances behind a screen. The sultry yet shy Cara Kim whets his appetite for more, but leave it to Seamus to fall fangs over feet for that rarest of Vegas attractions-a good girl.After a sudden run-in on the street, though, they may soon have a lot more in common...

Reader reviews for Bit the Jackpot

From the publisher

The USA Today-bestselling author of High Stakes returns to Vegas, where falling for a vampire isn't the weirdest thing that can happen, as Cara Kim--sultry, shy, and a good girl in Vegas--finds out when she attracts the attention of vampire Seamus Fox.

Details

  • Title Bit the Jackpot
  • Author Erin McCarthy
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First edition
  • Pages 299
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Berkley Publishing Group, New York
  • Publication date December 5, 2006
  • ISBN 9780425212134 / 0425212130
  • Weight 0.59 lbs (0.27 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.2 x 5.54 x 0.83 in (20.83 x 14.07 x 2.11 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Romance
  • Library of Congress subjects Vampires, Love stories
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2006025859
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

About the author

Erin McCarthy, the author of "A Date with the Other Side," "Bad Boys Online," "Smart Mouth," "Houston," "We Have a Problem," and "Mouth to Mouth."

More Copies for Sale

Bit the Jackpot (Vegas Vampires, Book 2)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bit the Jackpot (Vegas Vampires, Book 2)

by Erin McCarthy

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425212134 / 0425212130
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.92
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley Sensation, 2006-12-05. Softcover. Very Good. SOFTCOVER. Very Good - Condition. Binding tight, pages clean, except for previous store's stamps on first "praise" page. Light edge-wear. Tiny row of indentations at spine. Nice copy withal!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.92
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Bit the Jackpot (Vegas Vampires, Book 2)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bit the Jackpot (Vegas Vampires, Book 2)

by McCarthy, Erin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425212134 / 0425212130
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.18
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley Sensation, 2006-12-05. paperback. Good. 5x1x8.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.18
Free Delivery to USA
Bit the Jackpot (Vegas Vampires, Book 2)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bit the Jackpot (Vegas Vampires, Book 2)

by McCarthy, Erin

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425212134 / 0425212130
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.18
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley Sensation, 2006-12-05. paperback. Acceptable. 5x1x8.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.18
Free Delivery to USA
Bit the Jackpot
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bit the Jackpot

by McCarthy, Erin

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425212134 / 0425212130
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA
Bit the Jackpot
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bit the Jackpot

by McCarthy, Erin

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425212134 / 0425212130
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA
Bit the Jackpot

Bit the Jackpot

by McCarthy, Erin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425212134 / 0425212130
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$10.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley Publishing Group, 2006. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.93
Free Delivery to USA
Bit the Jackpot (Vegas Vampires, Book 2)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bit the Jackpot (Vegas Vampires, Book 2)

by McCarthy, Erin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425212134 / 0425212130
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.52
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Berkley Sensation, 2006. very good trade paperback with some wear and batter. Trade Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.52
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Bit the Jackpot (Vegas Vampires, Book 2)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bit the Jackpot (Vegas Vampires, Book 2)

by Erin McCarthy

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425212134 / 0425212130
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.52
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley Sensation. 1St Edition. Clean Tight And Square. No Markings Or Creases. With Little Shelf Wear. . Very Good. Soft cover. 1st Edition. 2006.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.52
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
Bit the Jackpot (Vegas Vampires, Book 2)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bit the Jackpot (Vegas Vampires, Book 2)

by McCarthy, Erin

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425212134 / 0425212130
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.68
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Berkley Sensation, 2006. Book. Near Fine. Trade Paperback. First Edition. First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. No store stamps. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.68
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Bit the Jackpot (Vegas Vampires, Book 2)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bit the Jackpot (Vegas Vampires, Book 2)

by McCarthy, Erin

  • New
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425212134 / 0425212130
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.01
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
2006-12-05. First Edition. paperback. New. 5.50x1.00x8.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.01
Free Delivery to USA