BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Reality of Monarchy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Reality of Monarchy Hardback - 1970

by Duncan, Andrew

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Reality of Monarchy

Details

  • Title The Reality of Monarchy
  • Author Duncan, Andrew
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Heinemann, London
  • Publication date 1970
  • ISBN 9780434216550

More Copies for Sale

The Reality Of Monarchy

The Reality Of Monarchy

by Andrew Duncan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780434216550 / 0434216550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.72
A$57.88 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Heinemann, 1970. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Book Item Type: Book. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 0434216550. ISBN/EAN: 9780434216550. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 005842. . 9780434216550
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.72
A$57.88 Delivery to USA
The Reality of Monarchy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Reality of Monarchy

by Andrew Cleave

  • Used
  • Fine
  • first
Condition
Fine
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780434216550 / 0434216550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.50
A$34.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London, England: Heinemann. some wear to extremeties......... ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. etc.) . Fine. Cloth. First Edition. 1970.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.50
A$34.73 Delivery to USA
The Reality of Monarchy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Reality of Monarchy

by Duncan, Andrew

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780434216550 / 0434216550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.93
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Heinemann Educational Books. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.93
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
The Reality of Monarchy.
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Reality of Monarchy.

by DUNCAN, ANDREW

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780434216550 / 0434216550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.32
A$41.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London, William Heinemann Ltd. 1970. Original publisher's purple cloth hardback, gilt title on red label spine. pictorial dustjacket, 8vo: xiv, 374pp. epilogue, appendix, index.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.32
A$41.62 Delivery to USA
The Reality Of Monarchy
More photos

The Reality Of Monarchy

by Andrew Duncan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780434216550 / 0434216550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.50A$13.05
Save A$1.45
A$32.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Heinemann, UK, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. 373 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Heinemann, UK, 1970. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition but dust jacket is not included. More specifically: Boards have no wear, rubbing or soiling. Spine has minimal reading creases. Edges of pages are slightly foxed. Pages are reasonably tanned. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Family & Relationships; ISBN: 0434216550. ISBN/EAN: 9780434216550. Inventory No: 21050358.. 9780434216550
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.50A$13.05
Save A$1.45
A$32.00 Delivery to USA
The Reality of Monarchy
More photos

The Reality of Monarchy

by Andrew Duncan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780434216550 / 0434216550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.00A$28.80
Save A$3.20
A$32.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Heinemann, UK, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hardcover. 373 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Heinemann, UK, 1970. First Edition. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in very good condition and comes in good dust jacket. More specifically: Boards have no wear, rubbing or soiling. Spine has slight fading. Dust jacket has light creasing. Edges of dust jacket have moderate wear. Dust jacket is unclipped. Pages are lightly tanned. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 0434216550. ISBN/EAN: 9780434216550. Inventory No: 25090027.. 9780434216550
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.00A$28.80
Save A$3.20
A$32.00 Delivery to USA
The reality of monarchy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The reality of monarchy

by Duncan, Andrew

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780434216550 / 0434216550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$87.41
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$87.41
Free Delivery to USA