BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Robot Hardback - 1992

by Jan Pienkowski; Jan Piebnkowski

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Robot
  • Author Jan Pienkowski; Jan Piebnkowski
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 12
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Delacorte Press, New York
  • Publication date October 1992
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780440074595 / 0440074592
  • Category Children's Books/All Ages
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 81066334

More Copies for Sale

No image available

Robot

by Pienkowski, Jan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First American Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440074595 / 0440074592
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$41.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Doubleday Dell Pub, 0000-00-00. First American Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.84
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Robot

by Jan Pienkowski

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First American Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440074595 / 0440074592
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$44.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Inc, 1992-01-01. First American Edition. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.66
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Robot

by Pienkowski, Jan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
VG+
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440074595 / 0440074592
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$75.84A$56.88
Save A$18.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Delacorte Press, 1981. Book. VG+. Hardcover. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First U.S.A. printing, so stated. Unpaginated. Six fabulous pop ups by the 1979 winner of the Kate Greenaway Medal. This copy is VG+. All pop ups are fine. Externally, small bumps at spine tips and bottom outside tips. Otherwise, bright, rich, and brilliant..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$75.84A$56.88
Save A$18.96
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Robot

by Jan Pienkowski

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440074595 / 0440074592
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.18
A$15.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Doubleday Dell Pub (Juv, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition. Slight old book smell, all pop-ups function, no rips. Small price sticker to interior front board. Overall a lovely copy. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.18
A$15.74 Delivery to USA
No image available

Robot

by Pienkowski, Jan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good with no dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440074595 / 0440074592
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.25
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0440074592 . Hardbound pop-up with all pop-ups present and working ; bottom 2 corners lightly bumped and top spine lightly bumped ; clean and unmarked and binding tight and square ; " most inspired collection of monsters ever to pop-up "; Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tall; 12 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.25
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
No image available

Robot [Hardcover] Jan Pienkowski

by Jan Pienkowski

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440074595 / 0440074592
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$67.27
A$5.24 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Inc, 1992. hardcover. Good. 11x7x0. used hardcover copy spine intact
Add to wish list
Item price
A$67.27
A$5.24 Delivery to USA
No image available

Robot

by Jan Pienkowski

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440074595 / 0440074592
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$86.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$86.09
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Robot

by Jan Pienkowski

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440074595 / 0440074592
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$89.31
A$12.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Colombia: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Inc, 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good. 11x7x0. Cloth / Hardcover. Good Condition, Clean With No Highlights Or Remarks. This Book Has Some Damage At The Pine. The Flaps Are In Working Condition, With Some Light Creasing. This Book Is Not Signed. Name Inscription At The Copy Right Page. 1St Us Edition Printed In 1981.- Specializing in academic, collectible and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$89.31
A$12.87 Delivery to USA
Robot

Robot

by Pienkowski, Jan

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440074595 / 0440074592
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$93.03
A$12.17 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Delacorte Press. Near Fine. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0440074592 . Book is in pristine condition - probably bought and stored. Would make a wonderful gift. The author was a Polish-born British author of children's books—as illustrator, as writer, and as designer of movable books. Illustrated by Jan Pien´kowski, assisted by Jane Walmsley, Kinga Pniewska and Martine Forrest; paper engineering by James Roger Diaz, Tor Lokvig and Marcin Stajewski. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$93.03
A$12.17 Delivery to USA
No image available

Robot

by Pienkowski, Jan

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440074595 / 0440074592
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$103.05
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Delacorte, 1981. First Edition. Boards. Near Fine. First Edition. Really fun pop-up book with a technical focus. A few places with excess glue from original production, otherwise bright and clean. Boards.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$103.05
A$8.57 Delivery to USA