BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Warlock
Stock photo: cover may vary

Warlock Hardback - 1981

by Jim Harrison

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Warlock

Details

  • Title Warlock
  • Author Jim Harrison
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 262
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Delacorte Press, New York
  • Publication date 1981
  • ISBN 9780440094623 / 0440094623
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Psychological fiction, Unemployed - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 81009796
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

Warlock
Stock photo: cover may vary

Warlock

by Harrison, Jim

  • Used
  • poor
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Poor
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440094623 / 0440094623
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.77
A$38.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Collins, 1981. Ex-Library. Poor. Cloth. First Edition. First UK edition - blue half cloth/boards - corners bent, cloth has small water stains, front and rear endpapers marked, dustjacket creased and aging..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.77
A$38.45 Delivery to USA
Warlock
Stock photo: cover may vary

Warlock

by Jim Harrison

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440094623 / 0440094623
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$17.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1981. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.08
Free Delivery to USA
Warlock
Stock photo: cover may vary

Warlock

by Jim Harrison

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440094623 / 0440094623
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$17.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1981. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.08
Free Delivery to USA
Warlock

Warlock

by Jim Harrison

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440094623 / 0440094623
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.82
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
A vg first printing copy with light wear on the bottom edge in a vg DJ. Remainder spray on the bottom edge.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.82
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
Warlock
Stock photo: cover may vary

Warlock

by Harrison, Jim

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440094623 / 0440094623
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.55
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence, 1981-01-01. Hardcover. Good. 1.3000 in x 8.3000 in x 5.7000 in. First edition, stated first printing. DJ not clipped; moderate edgewear, panels are clean save for old price sticker on front. Boards very good, slight fading to edges. Pages clean, binding tight.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.55
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Warlock
Stock photo: cover may vary

Warlock

by HARRISON, Jim

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good +
Edition
First printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440094623 / 0440094623
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.27
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Delacorte Press/s. Lawrence, 1981. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good +/near fine. A clean first printing copy in a Bright DJ.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.27
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
Warlock
Stock photo: cover may vary

Warlock

by Harrison, Jim

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good-
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440094623 / 0440094623
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.27
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Delacorte Press, 1981. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good-/Good+. Slight spine tilt to book. Dust jacket with edge wear, small tears to spine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.27
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Warlock
Stock photo: cover may vary

Warlock

by Harrison, Jim

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Collectible - Very Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440094623 / 0440094623
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$33.06
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence. Collectible - Very Good. First edition copy. Collectible - Very Good. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. From collection of Charles Edward Roberts, owner and founder of Wonder Book & Video. With his signature on his personalized bookplate on front endpage.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.06
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Warlock

Warlock

by Harrison, Jim

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440094623 / 0440094623
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$37.29
A$8.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence, 1981. hardcover. Very Good. 8x5x1. Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence; New York, 1981. Hardcover. First Printing. A Very Good, blue boards and navy blue cloth spine with silver lettering on front board and spine, binding sturdy and intact, heavily sunned spine, sunning along board edges, bit of age toning to pages, slightly bowed boards, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, bit of edge/corner wear, some sunning to panels/flaps/spine and verso, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches]. 262pp. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.29
A$8.61 Delivery to USA
Warlock
Stock photo: cover may vary

Warlock

by Harrison, Jim

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440094623 / 0440094623
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.16
A$4.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence, 1981. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Couple short tears to jacket..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.16
A$4.66 Delivery to USA