BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Pious Deception
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pious Deception Mass market paperbound - 1990

by Susan Dunlap

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Pious Deception

Details

  • Title Pious Deception
  • Author Susan Dunlap
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First Paperback
  • Pages 256
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Dell Publishing Company, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1990-09
  • ISBN 9780440207467 / 0440207460
  • Weight 0.3 lbs (0.14 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.76 x 4.25 x 0.77 in (17.17 x 10.80 x 1.96 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

pious deception
Stock photo: cover may vary

pious deception

by dunlap, susan

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440207467 / 0440207460
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.49
A$9.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mass Market. Dell 1990. Yellowing. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.49
A$9.29 Delivery to USA
Pious Deception

Pious Deception

by Dunlap, Susan

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440207467 / 0440207460
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.28
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dell Publishing, 1990-09-01 Spine Wear. See our Terms of Sale for a detailed description of condition notes. Paperback. Used - Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.28
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
Pious Deception
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pious Deception

by Susan Dunlap

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440207467 / 0440207460
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$5.01
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dell Publishing, September 1990. Mass Market Paperback. USED Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.01
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Pious Deception
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pious Deception

by Susan Dunlap

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440207467 / 0440207460
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.01
A$8.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dell Publishing, September 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.01
A$8.77 Delivery to USA
Pious Deception
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pious Deception

by SUSAN DUNLAP

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
1 PB Rough -10%
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440207467 / 0440207460
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.91
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dell, June 1991. Paper Back . 1 PB Rough -10%.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.91
A$6.44 Delivery to USA
Pious Deception
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pious Deception

by Dunlap, Susan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440207467 / 0440207460
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.44
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1990. Very good paperback, slight edgewear. Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.44
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Pious Deception - #1 Kiernan O'Shaughnessy

Pious Deception - #1 Kiernan O'Shaughnessy

by Dunlap, Susan

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
fourth printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440207467 / 0440207460
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.57
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mass-Market paperback; unused book from closed bookstore inventory with a little bit of wear; clean, tight and square, text is clean and unmarked, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, pages and inside covers are lightly yellowed, edges and corner tips are lightly rubbed from normal shelf wear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.57
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Pious Deception

Pious Deception

by Susan Dunlap

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440207467 / 0440207460
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.00
A$32.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dell Books, USA, 1990. Paperback. Good. Paperback. 243 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Dell Books, USA, 1990. *** CONDITION: This book is in good condition. Edgewear to covers. Tanned pages. Reading creases to spine. Severe spine lean. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0440207460. ISBN/EAN: 9780440207467. Inventory No: 12020431.. 9780440207467
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.00
A$32.00 Delivery to USA
Pious Deception
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pious Deception

by Dunlap, Susan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440207467 / 0440207460
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.76
Free Delivery to USA