BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

American film genres Approaches to a critical theory of popular film Paperback - 1977

by Stuart M. Kaminsky

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title American film genres Approaches to a critical theory of popular film
  • Author Stuart M. Kaminsky
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Thus
  • Publisher Dell Pub. Co, New York
  • Publication date 1977
  • ISBN 9780440302988

More Copies for Sale

American film genres: Approaches to a critical theory of popular film

American film genres: Approaches to a critical theory of popular film

by Stuart M Kaminsky

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440302988 / 0440302986
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dell Pub. Co, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.81
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

American film genres: Approaches to a critical theory of popular film

by Stuart M Kaminsky

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440302988 / 0440302986
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dell Pub. Co, 0000-00-00. First Edition. mass_market. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.61
Free Delivery to USA
American Film Genres: Approaches to a Critical Theory of Popular Film

American Film Genres: Approaches to a Critical Theory of Popular Film

by KAMINSKY, Stuart M.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440302988 / 0440302986
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.18
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
(New York): Laurel / Dell, 1977. Softcover. Near Fine. First Laurel edition. Mass market paperback. 288pp. Illustrated wrappers. Wraps lightly worn, with a crease down the spine, spine modestly sunned, about near fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.18
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
No image available

American film genres: Approaches to a critical theory of popular film

by Stuart M Kaminsky

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440302988 / 0440302986
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$63.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.91
Free Delivery to USA