BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Mr Ape
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mr Ape Paperback - 1999

by Dick King-Smith

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Mr Ape

Details

  • Title Mr Ape
  • Author Dick King-Smith
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Paperback
  • Pages 128
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Yearling Books, London
  • Publication date 1999
  • ISBN 9780440863571 / 0440863570
  • Age range 08 to 10 years
  • Grade levels 3 - 5
  • Category Children's 9-12 - Fiction - General
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Mr Ape

Mr Ape

by King-Smith, Dick

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440863571 / 0440863570
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$2.89
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.89
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Mr Ape

Mr Ape

by King-Smith, Dick

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440863571 / 0440863570
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$2.89
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.89
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Mr Ape
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mr Ape

by King-Smith, Dick

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440863571 / 0440863570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Transworld Publishers Limited. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Mr Ape
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mr Ape

by King-Smith, Dick

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440863571 / 0440863570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Transworld Publishers Limited. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Mr. Ape
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mr. Ape

by Dick King-Smith

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440863571 / 0440863570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Corgi Childrens, 1999. Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.78
Free Delivery to USA
Mr. Ape

Mr. Ape

by King-Smith, Dick

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440863571 / 0440863570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gardners Books, 1999. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.78
Free Delivery to USA
Mr. Ape

Mr. Ape

by King-Smith, Dick

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440863571 / 0440863570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gardners Books, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.78
Free Delivery to USA
Mr Ape
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mr Ape

by King-Smith, Dick

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440863571 / 0440863570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Transworld Publishers Limited. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA
Mr Ape
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mr Ape

by Dick King-Smith

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440863571 / 0440863570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.57
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Corgi Yearling, 1999. Soft cover. Near Fine. Reprint. Paperback in Near Fine condition. Light shelf wear, clean, binding tight and square, no reading creases. Free standard airmail worldwide.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.57
Free Delivery to USA
Mr Ape
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mr Ape

by Dick King-Smith

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440863571 / 0440863570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.25
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Corgi Yearling, 1999. Soft cover. Good. Reprint. Paperback in Good Plus condition. Minor use wear and marks to the covers with light creasing, contents clean, binding tight and square, spine without reading creases. Free standard airmail worldwide.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.25
Free Delivery to USA