BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Cold Streets
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cold Streets Hardback - 2003 - 1st Edition

by P. N. Elrod

Add to wish list

P. N. Elrod's novels of The Vampire Files turn the seductive shadows of the noir novel into sanctuary for fiction's most unusual private investigator--vampire Jack Fleming. In Elrod's newest novel, Jack takes to Chicago's cold, violent streets to find a blackmailer who's onto the detective's unnatural secret...

Reader reviews for Cold Streets

From the publisher

P. N. Elrod's novels of The Vampire Files turn the seductive shadows of the noir novel into sanctuary for fiction's most unusual private investigator--vampire Jack Fleming. In Elrod's newest novel, Jack takes to Chicago's cold, violent streets to find a blackmailer who's onto the detective's unnatural secret...

Details

  • Title Cold Streets
  • Author P. N. Elrod
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition number 1st
  • Edition 1
  • Pages 380
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ace Books, New York
  • Publication date 2003-01-07
  • ISBN 9780441010097 / 0441010091
  • Weight 1.26 lbs (0.57 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.52 x 6.04 x 1.3 in (21.64 x 15.34 x 3.30 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Fantasy
  • Library of Congress subjects Mystery fiction, Horror fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2002026190
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Cold Streets (Vampire Files, No. 10)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cold Streets (Vampire Files, No. 10)

by P. N. Elrod

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441010097 / 0441010091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.20
A$5.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace Hardcover, January 2003. Hardcover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$5.76 Delivery to USA
Cold Streets (Vampire Files, No. 9)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cold Streets (Vampire Files, No. 9)

by P. N. Elrod

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441010097 / 0441010091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace Hardcover, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA
Cold Streets

Cold Streets

by P. N. Elrod

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441010097 / 0441010091
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA
Cold Streets

Cold Streets

by P. N. Elrod

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441010097 / 0441010091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 2003. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA
Cold Streets

Cold Streets

by P. N. Elrod

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441010097 / 0441010091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 2003. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA
Cold Streets

Cold Streets

by Elrod, P. N.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441010097 / 0441010091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace Books, 2003. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA
Cold Streets
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cold Streets

by Elrod, P. N

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441010097 / 0441010091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.84
Free Delivery to USA
Cold Streets (Vampire Files, No. 9)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cold Streets (Vampire Files, No. 9)

by Elrod, P. N.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441010097 / 0441010091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.03
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Ace Hardcover, 2003. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. First Edition. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.03
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Cold Streets (Vampire Files, No. 9)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cold Streets (Vampire Files, No. 9)

by Elrod, P. N.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441010097 / 0441010091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.81
Free Delivery to USA
COLD STREETS
Stock photo: cover may vary

COLD STREETS

by Elrod P N

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper
Edition
1st edition. Elrod, well-known in the vampire-fiction subgenre f
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441010097 / 0441010091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$77.07
A$13.41 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace, 2003. 1st edition. Elrod, well-known in the vampire-fiction subgenre for the likes of His Father's Son (2001) and Lady Crymsyn (2000), adds another case to her Vampire Files series.. Hardcover. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$77.07
A$13.41 Delivery to USA