BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Knights of the Cornerstone
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Knights of the Cornerstone Hardback - 2008

by James P. Blaylock

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Knights of the Cornerstone

From the publisher

An exquisite novel of fantasy from a ?true one-of-a-kind original? (Neil Gaiman).
Calvin Bryson has hidden himself away from the world, losing himself in his work and his collection of rare and quirky books. He never meant to let so much time go by without visiting his aunt and uncle in the tiny town of New Cyprus, California. When he gets there, he?ll discover the town's strange secrets and a mysterious group dedicated to preserving and protecting holy relics?a modernday incarnation of the legendary Knights Templar?

Details

  • Title The Knights of the Cornerstone
  • Author James P. Blaylock
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 294
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ace Books, New York
  • Publication date 2008-12-02
  • ISBN 9780441016532 / 0441016537
  • Weight 0.94 lbs (0.43 kg)
  • Dimensions 5.54 x 8.52 x 1.03 in (14.07 x 21.64 x 2.62 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Fantasy
  • Library of Congress subjects Fantasy fiction, Occult fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2008037152
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Knights of the Cornerstone

The Knights of the Cornerstone

by Blaylock, James P.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441016532 / 0441016537
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.18
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace Books, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.18
Free Delivery to USA
The Knights of the Cornerstone
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Knights of the Cornerstone

by Blaylock, James P.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441016532 / 0441016537
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.08
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.08
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Knights of the Cornerstone
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Knights of the Cornerstone

by Blaylock, James P

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441016532 / 0441016537
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$12.96
A$5.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace Hardcover, 2008-12-02. Hardcover. Like New. 8x5x1. *NEW* Hardcover with DJ. Has remainder mark.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.96
A$5.18 Delivery to USA
The Knights of the Cornerstone
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Knights of the Cornerstone

by Blaylock, James P

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441016532 / 0441016537
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
A$6.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace Hardcover, 2008-12-02. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. 8x5x1. An exceptional hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. First edition, with a full number line. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$6.48 Delivery to USA
The Knights of the Cornerstone
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Knights of the Cornerstone

by Blaylock, James P.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441016532 / 0441016537
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.91
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace Hardcover. Collectible - Like New. First edition copy. Collectible - Like New. Very Good dust jacket. Review copy with reviewer's news release laid in. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (secret societies, relics)
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.91
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Knights of the Cornerstone

The Knights of the Cornerstone

by Blaylock, James P.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441016532 / 0441016537
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.18
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Ace Books, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.18
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
The Knights of the Cornerstone
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Knights of the Cornerstone

by Blaylock, James P.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441016532 / 0441016537
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.47
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.47
Free Delivery to USA
The Knights of the Cornerstone: **Signed**
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Knights of the Cornerstone: **Signed**

by Blaylock, James P

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441016532 / 0441016537
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.58
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Ace Books, 2008. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). First Edition. SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Signature only A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.58
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
The Knights Of The Cornerstone: Signed

The Knights Of The Cornerstone: Signed

by Blaylock, James P.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1ST
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441016532 / 0441016537
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$61.83
A$10.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Ace Hardcover, 2008. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). 1ST. Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, No Real Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$61.83
A$10.80 Delivery to USA
The Knights of the Cornerstone **Signed**
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Knights of the Cornerstone **Signed**

by Blaylock, James P

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441016532 / 0441016537
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$67.58
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Ace Books, 2010. Book. Fine. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). First Edition. SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$67.58
A$7.92 Delivery to USA