BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Infinity Plague (Biowarriors, Book 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Infinity Plague (Biowarriors, Book 1) Paperback - 1989

by Robert E. Vardeman

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Infinity Plague (Biowarriors, Book 1)

Details

  • Title The Infinity Plague (Biowarriors, Book 1)
  • Author Robert E. Vardeman
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Paperback
  • Language EN
  • Publisher Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
  • Publication date July 1989
  • ISBN 9780441062669

More Copies for Sale

The Infinity Plague
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Infinity Plague

by Vardeman Robert E

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
nr fine paperback copy
Edition
1st printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441062669 / 0441062660
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.36
A$13.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace, 1989. 1st printing. paperback. nr fine paperback copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.36
A$13.36 Delivery to USA
Infinity Plague, The

Infinity Plague, The

by Vardeman, Robert E.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441062669 / 0441062660
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.94
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mass Market Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.94
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
The Infinity Plague
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Infinity Plague

by Vardeman, Robert E

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
vg++
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441062669 / 0441062660
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.59
A$28.83 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace Books, 1989. vg++. First Edition 1st edition Ace 1989 paperback, vg++ In stock shipped from our UK warehouse
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.59
A$28.83 Delivery to USA
Biowarriors: Infinity Plague (Biowarriors, Book 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Biowarriors: Infinity Plague (Biowarriors, Book 1)

by Robert Vardeman

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good - Trade
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441062669 / 0441062660
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.74
A$8.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace, August 1989. Paperback. Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.74
A$8.25 Delivery to USA
Biowarriors: Infinity Plague (Biowarriors, Book 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Biowarriors: Infinity Plague (Biowarriors, Book 1)

by Vardeman, Robert

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441062669 / 0441062660
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.16
A$6.10 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace, 1989-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ships within 24 hours!Mass market paperback, minor wear and creasing to cover and spine, tight binding.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$6.10 Delivery to USA
Biowarriors: Infinity Plague (Biowarriors, Book 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Biowarriors: Infinity Plague (Biowarriors, Book 1)

by Vardeman, Robert

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441062669 / 0441062660
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace. First Edition. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.99
Free Delivery to USA
Biowarriors : The Infinity Plague

Biowarriors : The Infinity Plague

by Robert E. Vardeman

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441062669 / 0441062660
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.00
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.00
Free Delivery to USA
Infinity Plague: Biowarriors
Stock photo: cover may vary

Infinity Plague: Biowarriors

by Vardeman, Robert E.

  • Used
Condition
Book: Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441062669 / 0441062660
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.03
A$8.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace, 1989. Mass_Market. Book: Good. 4 1/4 x 7..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.03
A$8.96 Delivery to USA
Biowarriors : The Infinity Plague
Stock photo: cover may vary

Biowarriors : The Infinity Plague

by Vardeman, Robert E

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441062669 / 0441062660
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.42
Free Delivery to USA
The Infinity Plague: **SIGNED**
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Infinity Plague: **SIGNED**

by Vardeman, Robert E.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441062669 / 0441062660
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.34
A$10.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1989. Book. Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. Signed by Author(s). AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.34
A$10.76 Delivery to USA