BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Building Engineering & Systems Des 2d
Stock photo: cover may vary

Building Engineering & Systems Des 2d Hardback - 1998

by Frederick S. Merritt; James E. Ambrose

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Building Engineering & Systems Des 2d

Details

  • Title Building Engineering & Systems Des 2d
  • Author Frederick S. Merritt; James E. Ambrose
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition [ Edition: secon
  • Pages 697
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Springer, New York
  • Publication date June 1998
  • ISBN 9780442206680 / 0442206682
  • Category Technology & Industrial Arts
  • Library of Congress subjects Building, Systems engineering
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 89-14641
  • Dewey Decimal Code 690

More Copies for Sale

Building Engineering and Systems Design

Building Engineering and Systems Design

by Frederick S. Merritt; James E. Ambrose

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442206680 / 0442206682
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.45
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chapman & Hall, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.45
Free Delivery to USA
Building Engineering and Systems Design
Stock photo: cover may vary

Building Engineering and Systems Design

by Merritt, Frederick S., Ambrose, James E

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442206680 / 0442206682
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Springer London, Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.56
Free Delivery to USA
Building Engineering and Systems Design, 2nd Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Building Engineering and Systems Design, 2nd Edition

by Merritt, Frederick, and James Ambrose

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442206680 / 0442206682
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.60
A$7.85 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Van Nostrand. 1990. Hardcover. UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; 2nd edition; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows light scuf fing and shelf wear. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.60
A$7.85 Delivery to USA
Building Engineering and Systems Design
Stock photo: cover may vary

Building Engineering and Systems Design

by Frederick S. Merritt

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442206680 / 0442206682
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$55.58
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$55.58
Free Delivery to USA
Building Engineering and Systems Design
Stock photo: cover may vary

Building Engineering and Systems Design

by Merritt, F. S. and Ambrose, J.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442206680 / 0442206682
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$81.93
A$26.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1990. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:9780442206680
Add to wish list
Item price
A$81.93
A$26.72 Delivery to USA
BUILDING ENGINEERING AND SYSTEMS DESIGN: 2nd Revised Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

BUILDING ENGINEERING AND SYSTEMS DESIGN: 2nd Revised Edition

by Merritt, Frederick S.; Ambrose, James

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
2nd Revised Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442206680 / 0442206682
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$64.06
A$10.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1990. 2nd Revised Edition . Hardcover. New/Near Fine. BRAND NEW COPY w/trace edge wear to dustjacket. 1990, Second Revised Edition, 2nd Printing. Architecture. Textbook and Reference & resource for practicing professional use. Detailed, interdisciplinary, practical guide for design & construction of building systems. 697 pgs. 17 chapters.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$64.06
A$10.80 Delivery to USA
Building Engineering and Systems Design
Stock photo: cover may vary

Building Engineering and Systems Design

by Merritt, Frederick S

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442206680 / 0442206682
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$137.23
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Springer, 1989-11-23. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$137.23
A$8.57 Delivery to USA