BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

McGuffey, Fifth Reader
Stock photo: cover may vary

McGuffey, Fifth Reader Hardback - 2002

by William Holmes McGuffey

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for McGuffey, Fifth Reader

Details

  • Title McGuffey, Fifth Reader
  • Author William Holmes McGuffey
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Revised
  • Pages 352
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York
  • Publication date June 1, 2002
  • ISBN 9780442235659 / 0442235658
  • Weight 0.89 lbs (0.40 kg)
  • Dimensions 7.48 x 5.36 x 0.94 in (19.00 x 13.61 x 2.39 cm)
  • Age range 09 to 12 years
  • Grade levels 4 - 7
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 9-12 Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 00000000
  • Dewey Decimal Code 428.6

More Copies for Sale

McGuffey's Fifth Eclectic Reader

McGuffey's Fifth Eclectic Reader

by Thompson, J. E.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good +
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442235659 / 0442235658
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.82
A$9.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 2002. Hardcover. Good +/Not Issued. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Reprint Of The 1920 Edition. Light Edge Wear. Minor Discoloration To The Top Edges.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.82
A$9.91 Delivery to USA
McGuffey's Fifth Eclectic Reader (Revised Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

McGuffey's Fifth Eclectic Reader (Revised Edition)

by Mcguffey

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442235659 / 0442235658
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.24
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
American Book Company. Used - Good. Good condition. Cover soiled.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.24
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
McGuffey's Fifth Eclectic Reader
More photos

McGuffey's Fifth Eclectic Reader

by Thompson, J. E.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Revised Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442235659 / 0442235658
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.09
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Florence, Kentucky: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 2002. Hardcover, maroon faux leather spine over printed paper covered boards, issued without dust-jacket. 352pp., Illustrated with drawings. A facsimile reprint of the 1920 revised edition. No previous ownership marks. Incidental wear to top edges of boards, as per usual with this edition. A very clean, square, unmarked copy. Near fine. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Not Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
McGuffey's Fifth Eclectic Reader (Revised Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

McGuffey's Fifth Eclectic Reader (Revised Edition)

by William Holmes McGuffey

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442235659 / 0442235658
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.49
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, July 1983. Hardcover. Used Good. Facsimile edition. Marks on the cover. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. There is a previous owner's name on the inside. We carry new and used books in our storefront. We want you to be satisfied with your purchase. Please contact us if you have questions regarding this item.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.49
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
McGuffey's Fifth Eclectic Reader (Revised Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

McGuffey's Fifth Eclectic Reader (Revised Edition)

by Mcguffey

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442235659 / 0442235658
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
American Book Company, 2020. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.34
Free Delivery to USA
McGuffey's Fifth Eclectic Reader (Revised Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

McGuffey's Fifth Eclectic Reader (Revised Edition)

by McGuffey, William H.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442235659 / 0442235658
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$10.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
American Book Company, 1907. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.34
Free Delivery to USA
Fifth Reader
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fifth Reader

by J. E. Thompson

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442235659 / 0442235658
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.51
Free Delivery to USA
Fifth Reader
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fifth Reader

by J. E. Thompson

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442235659 / 0442235658
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.51
Free Delivery to USA
McGuffey's Fifth Eclectic Reader (Revised Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

McGuffey's Fifth Eclectic Reader (Revised Edition)

by Mcguffey

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442235659 / 0442235658
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.72
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
American Book Company. Used - Good. Good condition. Volume 5 (reader, juvenile, learn to read) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.72
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
McGuffey's Fifth Eclectic Reader (Revised Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

McGuffey's Fifth Eclectic Reader (Revised Edition)

by McGuffey, William H

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442235659 / 0442235658
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.03
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
American Book Company. hardcover. New. 1x5x7. Unmarked hardcover no jacket with faux leather spine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.03
A$7.08 Delivery to USA