BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Architectural Rendering Techniques: A Color Reference
Stock photo: cover may vary

Architectural Rendering Techniques: A Color Reference Hardback - 1985

by Mike W. Lin

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Architectural Rendering Techniques: A Color Reference

Details

  • Title Architectural Rendering Techniques: A Color Reference
  • Author Mike W. Lin
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Copyright 1985
  • Pages 253
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York
  • Publication date 1985-01
  • ISBN 9780442259532 / 0442259530
  • Weight 2.27 lbs (1.03 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.69 x 10.83 x 0.87 in (22.07 x 27.51 x 2.21 cm)
  • Category Architecture
  • Library of Congress subjects Architectural rendering - Technique
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 84025812
  • Dewey Decimal Code 720.284

More Copies for Sale

Architectural Rendering Techniques: Color Reference
Stock photo: cover may vary

Architectural Rendering Techniques: Color Reference

by Lin, Mike W.

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442259532 / 0442259530
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Van Nostrand Reinhold. First Edition. Acceptable. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.56
Free Delivery to USA
Architectural Rendering Techniques: Color Reference
Stock photo: cover may vary

Architectural Rendering Techniques: Color Reference

by Lin, Mike W.

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442259532 / 0442259530
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.74
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Van Nostrand Reinhold. Used - Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.74
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Architectural Rendering Techniques : A Color Reference

Architectural Rendering Techniques : A Color Reference

by Mike W. Lin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442259532 / 0442259530
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$13.88
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1985. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.88
Free Delivery to USA
Architectural Rendering Techniques : A Color Reference
Stock photo: cover may vary

Architectural Rendering Techniques : A Color Reference

by Lin, Mike W

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442259532 / 0442259530
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.21
Free Delivery to USA
Architectural Rendering Techniques: A Color Reference
Stock photo: cover may vary

Architectural Rendering Techniques: A Color Reference

by Mike W. Lin, ASLA

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442259532 / 0442259530
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.78
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1985. NF/NF. Near fine hardcover in near fine dust jacket. A very clean, well cared for copy. Beautifully illustrated throughout. Carefully wrapped and packaged in a padded box for safe shipping. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.78
A$6.44 Delivery to USA
Architectural Rendering Techniques: A Color Reference
More photos

Architectural Rendering Techniques: A Color Reference

by Mike W. Lin

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good; cracked hinge, front and back covers, text is bright and unblemished
Edition
First
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442259532 / 0442259530
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Inc, 1985. First. Hardcover. Very good; cracked hinge, front and back covers, text is bright and unblemished/Very Good. Designed as a reference work for architects, designers, and illustrators, this volume features page after page of beautiful color illustrations. Selections include renderings from students, professors, illustrators, and architects, and the book features many different rendering techniques, methods, and media. Both a useful reference and a delightful collection.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.78
Free Delivery to USA
Architectural Rendering Techniques: Color Reference
Stock photo: cover may vary

Architectural Rendering Techniques: Color Reference

by Lin, Mike W.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442259532 / 0442259530
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.90
Free Delivery to USA
Architectural Rendering Techniques/A Color Reference

Architectural Rendering Techniques/A Color Reference

by Lin ASLA, Mike W

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Nr Fine in Chipped DJ
Edition
1st Ed 1st Pr
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442259532 / 0442259530
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$66.20
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, 1985. 1st Ed 1st Pr. Orig owners name in ink inside front cover. Hardbound. Oblong. 14 Pgs.. Nr Fine in Chipped DJ/Good. Architectural Rendering Techniques/A Color Reference by Mike W Lin ASLA. Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, New York, NY, 1985. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardbound. Paper DJ. Oblong. Condition: Nr Fine in Chipped DJ. Orig owners name in ink inside front cover. 253 Pgs. ISBN 0442259530. LCCN 84-25812. Architecture and drafting students and professionals alike will find a rich range of instructional and ready reference materials in this source. The author demonstrates proven techniques for clearly expressing a wide variety of architectural forms - from loose sketches and easy line drawing, to detailed renderings and final presentations. Description text copyright 2007 BooksForComfort. Item ID 15084.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$66.20
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Architectural Rendering Techniques: Color Reference
Stock photo: cover may vary

Architectural Rendering Techniques: Color Reference

by Lin, Mike W

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442259532 / 0442259530
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$124.59
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1985-01-01. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$124.59
A$8.52 Delivery to USA
Architectural Rendering Techniques: A Color Reference
Stock photo: cover may vary

Architectural Rendering Techniques: A Color Reference

by Lin Mike W.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442259532 / 0442259530
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$95.00
A$40.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1985. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Very Good In A Like Jacket With Rubbed Ends And Small Chip On The Bottom Front Corner Pp 253 Illustrated Throughout A Guide For Students And Professionals On Producing High-Quality Architectural Illustrations Using A Variety Of Media And Techniques. It Serves As Both An Instructional Resource And A Visual Reference With Numerous Illustrations
Add to wish list
Item price
A$95.00
A$40.06 Delivery to USA