BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success
Stock photo: cover may vary

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success Paperback - 1998

by John T. Molloy

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

Details

  • Title John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success
  • Author John T. Molloy
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Exp Updated
  • Pages 390
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
  • Publication date January 1, 1998
  • ISBN 9780446385527 / 0446385522
  • Weight 0.84 lbs (0.38 kg)
  • Dimensions 7.96 x 5.17 x 1.04 in (20.22 x 13.13 x 2.64 cm)
  • Category Business / Economics / Finance
  • Library of Congress subjects Men's clothing, Grooming for men
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87002098
  • Dewey Decimal Code 646.32

More Copies for Sale

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success
Stock photo: cover may vary

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by Molloy, John T

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446385527 / 0446385522
Quantity available
7
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA
John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success
More photos

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by Molloy, John T.

  • Used
Condition
Very Good: Book VG, mild shelf wear to wraps and spine, reader's crease in spine, text clean, binding tight.
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446385527 / 0446385522
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.52
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Warner Books, 1988. softcover. Very Good: Book VG, mild shelf wear to wraps and spine, reader's crease in spine, text clean, binding tight.. 8vo. 390pp. + 4pp. color photographs. See pictures for synopsis. #05053.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.52
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success
Stock photo: cover may vary

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by Molloy, John T.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446385527 / 0446385522
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Warner Books, 1/1/1988 12:00:01 AM. paperback. Good. 0.6693 in x 7.9528 in x 5.2756 in. The cover shows normal wear. The pages show normal wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.61
Free Delivery to USA
John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446385527 / 0446385522
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$16.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing, 1988. Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.94
Free Delivery to USA
John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446385527 / 0446385522
Quantity available
13
Seller
Item price
A$16.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing, 1988. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.94
Free Delivery to USA
John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446385527 / 0446385522
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing, 1988. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.94
Free Delivery to USA
John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success
Stock photo: cover may vary

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446385527 / 0446385522
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.99
A$32.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Warner Books, 01/28/1988. Paperback. Used; Very Good. **WE SHIP WITHIN 24 HRS FROM LONDON, UK, 98% OF OUR ORDERS ARE RECEIVED WITHIN 7-10 DAYS. We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.99
A$32.78 Delivery to USA
John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success
Stock photo: cover may vary

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by Molloy, John T

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Edition
Exp Updated
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446385527 / 0446385522
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Warner Books, 1988-01-01. Exp Updated. paperback. Good. 13.3x2.5x20.6. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.39
Free Delivery to USA
John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success
Stock photo: cover may vary

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by Molloy, John T.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First edition, first printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446385527 / 0446385522
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.06
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Warner Books, 1988. First edition, first printing. Paperback. Near Fine. r. 390 pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.06
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success
Stock photo: cover may vary

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by Molloy, John T.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446385527 / 0446385522
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$69.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$69.80
Free Delivery to USA