BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Hanover Place
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hanover Place Hardback - 1990

by Michael M. Thomas; Larry Kirshbaum (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Hanover Place

Details

  • Title Hanover Place
  • Author Michael M. Thomas; Larry Kirshbaum (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 749
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Warner Books (NY), New York
  • Publication date 1990
  • ISBN 9780446513302 / 044651330X
  • Weight 1.94 lbs (0.88 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.48 x 6.49 x 1.67 in (24.08 x 16.48 x 4.24 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 89040038
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Hanover Place
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hanover Place

by Thomas, Michael M

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446513302 / 044651330x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.18
A$4.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Pub. Used - Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.18
A$4.32 Delivery to USA
Hanover Place
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hanover Place

by Thomas, Michael M

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446513302 / 044651330X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.35
A$5.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Pub, 1990. hardcover. Like New. 9x6x1.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.35
A$5.04 Delivery to USA
Hanover Place
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hanover Place

by Thomas, Michael M.

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446513302 / 044651330x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.92
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Pub. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.92
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Hanover Place
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hanover Place

by Thomas, Michael M.

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446513302 / 044651330x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.92
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Pub. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.92
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Hanover Place
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hanover Place

by Thomas, Michael M.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446513302 / 044651330X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.36
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1990. First Printing. Hardcover. 044651330X . Dust jacket is rubbed, with minor edge wear. Minor foxing on top of book. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.36
A$11.52 Delivery to USA
Hanover Place
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hanover Place

by Michael M. Thomas

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446513302 / 044651330X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing, 1990. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.03
Free Delivery to USA
Hanover Place
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hanover Place

by Thomas, Michael M

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446513302 / 044651330x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.13
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.13
Free Delivery to USA
Hanover Place
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hanover Place

by Thomas, Michael M

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446513302 / 044651330x
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.13
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.13
Free Delivery to USA
Hanover Place
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hanover Place

by Michael M Thomas

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Collectible-Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446513302 / 044651330X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.97
A$8.82 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Warner Books (NY), January 1990. Hardcover. Collectible-Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.97
A$8.82 Delivery to USA
Hanover Place
More photos

Hanover Place

by Michael M. Thomas

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
FIRST EDITION
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446513302 / 044651330x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Warner Books, 1990. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Warner Books, 1990. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$5.74 Delivery to USA