BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Damned Yankees: A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life with "Boss"
Stock photo: cover may vary

Damned Yankees: A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life with "Boss" Steinbrenner Hardback - 1991

by Bill Madden

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Damned Yankees: A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life with "Boss" Steinbrenner

Details

  • Title Damned Yankees: A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life with "Boss" Steinbrenner
  • Author Bill Madden
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 292
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Warner Books (NY), New York
  • Publication date November 1991
  • ISBN 9780446515443 / 0446515442
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress subjects New York Yankees (Baseball team) - History, Steinbrenner, George M
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 89029991
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Damned Yankees A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life With Boss Steinbrenner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Damned Yankees A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life With "Boss" Steinbrenner

by Bill Madden; Moss Klein

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446515443 / 0446515442
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.17
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Good Condition
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.17
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
Damned Yankees: A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life With Boss Steinbrenner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Damned Yankees: A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life With Boss Steinbrenner

by Bill Madden, Moss Klein

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446515443 / 0446515442
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.57
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Pub. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.57
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Damned Yankees: A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life With Boss Steinbrenner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Damned Yankees: A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life With Boss Steinbrenner

by Bill Madden, Moss Klein

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446515443 / 0446515442
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.57
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Pub. Used - Good. Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.57
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Damned Yankees: A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life With Boss Steinbrenner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Damned Yankees: A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life With Boss Steinbrenner

by Bill Madden; Moss Klein

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446515443 / 0446515442
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Pub. Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.12
Free Delivery to USA
DAMNED YANKEES a No-Holds-barred Account of Life with "boss" Steinbrenner
Stock photo: cover may vary

DAMNED YANKEES a No-Holds-barred Account of Life with "boss" Steinbrenner

by MADDEN, BILL and MOSS KLEIN

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
VG
Edition
FIRST PRINTING
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446515443 / 0446515442
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.53
A$12.84 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: WARNER PAPERBACK. VG. Hardcover. FIRST PRINTING. 1990.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.53
A$12.84 Delivery to USA
Damned Yankees : A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life with Boss Steinbrenner

Damned Yankees : A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life with Boss Steinbrenner

by Bill Madden; Moss Klein

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446515443 / 0446515442
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing, 1990. Hardcover. Like New. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.71
Free Delivery to USA
Damned Yankees : A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life with "Boss" Steinbrenner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Damned Yankees : A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life with "Boss" Steinbrenner

by Madden, Bill, Klein, Moss

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446515443 / 0446515442
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.80
Free Delivery to USA
Damned Yankees : A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life with "Boss" Steinbrenner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Damned Yankees : A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life with "Boss" Steinbrenner

by Madden, Bill, Klein, Moss

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446515443 / 0446515442
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.80
Free Delivery to USA
Damned Yankees: A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life With Boss Steinbrenner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Damned Yankees: A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life With Boss Steinbrenner

by Bill Madden; Moss Klein

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446515443 / 0446515442
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.19
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1990 HARDBACK BOOK AND DUST JACKET IN NEAR FINE CONDITION,FIRST PRINTING APRIL,1990. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.19
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
Damned Yankees: A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life With Boss Steinbrenner

Damned Yankees: A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life With Boss Steinbrenner

by Bill Madden; Moss Klein

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition/First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446515443 / 0446515442
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.06
A$6.81 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1990. "New York Daily News reporter Madden and Klein, of the Newark Star-Ledger , who have covered the Yankees for years, here join forces on a history that may send fans to their handkerchiefs and opponents into laughter." This is a handsome book: Cream paper over boards with silver gilt print on spine; .292 pages; tight binding; corners are square and sharp; no external or internal marks; no chips, tears or creases in the book or on the dust jacket; text block is bright and clean; first edition/first printing; full number line.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.06
A$6.81 Delivery to USA