BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Gypsy Storyteller
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gypsy Storyteller Hardback - 1993

by Thomas William Simpson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Gypsy Storyteller

Details

  • Title Gypsy Storyteller
  • Author Thomas William Simpson
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 370
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Grand Central Publishing, New York
  • Publication date 1993
  • ISBN 9780446516136 / 0446516139
  • Weight 1.61 lbs (0.73 kg)
  • Dimensions 6 x 9 x 1 in (15.24 x 22.86 x 2.54 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Love stories, Bildungsromane
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 92-54125
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

gypsy storyteller
Stock photo: cover may vary

gypsy storyteller

by simpson, thomas

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446516136 / 0446516139
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.82
A$9.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hard Cover. Warner Books 1993. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.82
A$9.20 Delivery to USA
The Gypsy Storyteller
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Gypsy Storyteller

by Simpson, Thomas William

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446516136 / 0446516139
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Warner Books. First Edition. Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.32
Free Delivery to USA
The Gypsy Storyteller

The Gypsy Storyteller

by Thomas W. Simpson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446516136 / 0446516139
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.42
Free Delivery to USA
The Gypsy Storyteller

The Gypsy Storyteller

by Thomas W. Simpson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446516136 / 0446516139
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.42
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

GYPSY STORYTELLER

by Simpson, Thomas William

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446516136 / 0446516139
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Warner Books. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0446516139 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Satire, mystery, and romance blend when two suburban New Jersey friends--Mac, an introverted follower, and the charismatic but manipulative Daniel--meet Rachel, a powerful and beautiful woman, whose presence leads to unexpected struggles in their friendship.; 370 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
The Gypsy Storyteller
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Gypsy Storyteller

by Thomas William Simpson

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446516136 / 0446516139
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Warner Books, January 1993. Hardcover. USED Good. Inscribed by author on title page light foxing to top-edg e in mylar jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The Gypsy Storyteller
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Gypsy Storyteller

by Simpson, Thomas W.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446516136 / 0446516139
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.18
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1993, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.18
Free Delivery to USA
The Gypsy Storyteller
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Gypsy Storyteller

by Simpson, Thomas William

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446516136 / 0446516139
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Warner, New York, 1993 Warner, New York, 1993. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. Very Fine in a very fine jacket. A clean tight copy, with price ($18.95) intact on front jacket flap. Comes with archival-quality mylar jacket protector. His second book. 4700.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/As New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.60 Delivery to USA
The Gypsy Storyteller
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Gypsy Storyteller

by Thomas William Simpson

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446516136 / 0446516139
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Warner Books, 1993. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. The Gypsy Storyteller by Thomas William Simpson. Signed by author on full title page. Signature only. First edition, first printing published in 1993 by Warner Books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
The Gypsy Storyteller
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Gypsy Storyteller

by Thomas William Simpson

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446516136 / 0446516139
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.89
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Warner Books, 1993. Hardcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.89
Free Delivery to USA