BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Rider at the Gate
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rider at the Gate Hardback - 1995

by C. J. Cherryh

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Rider at the Gate

Details

  • Title Rider at the Gate
  • Author C. J. Cherryh
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 437
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Warner Books (NY), New York
  • Publication date 1995
  • ISBN 9780446517812 / 044651781X
  • Weight 1.54 lbs (0.70 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.35 x 6.4 x 1.36 in (23.75 x 16.26 x 3.45 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Fantasy
  • Library of Congress subjects Science fiction, Horses - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 95007591
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Rider at the Gate
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rider at the Gate

by Cherryh, C. J

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446517812 / 044651781X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.16
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Pub, 1969-12-31. hardcover. Very Good. 6x1x9. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.16
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
Rider at the Gate
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rider at the Gate

by Cherryh, C. J

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition / First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446517812 / 044651781X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.02
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1995. A clean bright copy, mark to bottom edge. . First Edition / First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.02
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Rider at the Gate
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rider at the Gate

by C, J., Cherryh

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Edition
Advance Uncorrected Proof
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446517812 / 044651781x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.09
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New Yorik: Warner Books, 1995. Advance Uncorrected Proof . Trade Paperback. Good/Good. Advance Reading Copy
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
Rider at the Gate
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rider at the Gate

by Cherryh, C. J

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446517812 / 044651781X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Pub, 1995-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. 6x1x9.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.30
Free Delivery to USA
Rider at the Gate
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rider at the Gate

by Cherryh, C. J.

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446517812 / 044651781x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.70
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Pub. First Edition. Acceptable. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.70
Free Delivery to USA
Rider at the Gate
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rider at the Gate

by C. J. Cherryh

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446517812 / 044651781X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.81
Free Delivery to USA
Rider at the Gate
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rider at the Gate

by C. J. Cherryh

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446517812 / 044651781X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing, 1995. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.81
Free Delivery to USA
Rider at the Gate

Rider at the Gate

by C. J. Cherryh

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446517812 / 044651781X
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing, 1995. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.81
Free Delivery to USA
Rider at the Gate
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rider at the Gate

by Cherryh, C. J

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446517812 / 044651781x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.56
Free Delivery to USA
Rider at the Gate
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rider at the Gate

by Cherryh, C. J

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446517812 / 044651781X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.83
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.25x1.50x9.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.83
Free Delivery to USA