BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Exchange Alley
Stock photo: cover may vary

Exchange Alley Hardback - 1997

by Michael Walsh; Patrick C. Walsh

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Exchange Alley

From the publisher

A respected journalist makes a riveting suspense-thriller debut as a violent death rocks New York's diplomatic, cultural, and criminal worlds, from the days of JFK's Camelot to present time.

In the Ramapo Mountains of upstate New York, the nude and sexually mutilated body of a white John Doe is discovered in a car with diplomatic plates. When the quick-tempered and ambitious NYPD Detective Francis X. Byrne is brought into the case, he discovers a photograph of his mother in the victim's possession. Obsessed, Byrne must delve into the heart of contemporary urban darkness -- from Eurotrash nightlife to violent S & M clubs -- to uncover a deadly global conspiracy of double agents and false identities...with horrifying personal consequences.

Details

  • Title Exchange Alley
  • Author Michael Walsh; Patrick C. Walsh
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 391
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Warner Books (NY), New York, NY, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1997
  • ISBN 9780446520690 / 0446520691
  • Weight 1.41 lbs (0.64 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.35 x 6.36 x 1.23 in (23.75 x 16.15 x 3.12 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories, Spy stories
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 96042029
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Exchange Alley
Stock photo: cover may vary

Exchange Alley

by Walsh, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446520690 / 0446520691
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.59
A$11.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Grand Central Pub. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Printing. Hardcover. 0446520691 . 391 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.59
A$11.45 Delivery to USA
Exchange Alley by Walsh, Michael
Stock photo: cover may vary

Exchange Alley by Walsh, Michael

by Walsh, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446520690 / 0446520691
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.02
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Warner Books, 7/1/1997. Hardcover. Like New. 000-080: Hardcover with Dustjacket. 391 pages. No defects except for light edge wear and a few tiny surface blemishes, ow/ a beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. A Dark Suspense Novel of Forbidden Sexuality, International Espionage, and Murder featuring Homicide Detective Francis X. Byrne. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 First Edition, First Printing July 1997. Published by Warner Books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.02
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
EXCHANGE ALLEY
Stock photo: cover may vary

EXCHANGE ALLEY

by Walsh, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Very minor edgewear to DJ.
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446520690 / 0446520691
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.09
A$7.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Warner Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Very minor edgewear to DJ.. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0446520691 . Stated 1st printing. ; 1.5 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 391 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.09
A$7.51 Delivery to USA
Exchange Alley
Stock photo: cover may vary

Exchange Alley

by Walsh, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446520690 / 0446520691
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA
Exchange Alley
Stock photo: cover may vary

Exchange Alley

by Walsh, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446520690 / 0446520691
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA
Exchange Alley
Stock photo: cover may vary

Exchange Alley

by Walsh, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446520690 / 0446520691
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.75
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Pub. Used - Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.75
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Exchange Alley
Stock photo: cover may vary

Exchange Alley

by Walsh, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446520690 / 0446520691
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.75
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Pub. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.75
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Exchange Alley

Exchange Alley

by Michael Walsh

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446520690 / 0446520691
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.28
Free Delivery to USA
Exchange Alley
Stock photo: cover may vary

Exchange Alley

by Walsh, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446520690 / 0446520691
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.89
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.50x1.50x9.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.89
Free Delivery to USA
Exchange Alley
Stock photo: cover may vary

Exchange Alley

by Walsh, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446520690 / 0446520691
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.55
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Pub, 1997-01-01. First Edition. hardcover. Good. 9.1X6.2X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.55
Free Delivery to USA