BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Harvard Yard
Stock photo: cover may vary

Harvard Yard Hardback - 2003

by William Martin

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Harvard Yard

Details

  • Title Harvard Yard
  • Author William Martin
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 580
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Grand Central Publishing, New York
  • Publication date 2003-11
  • ISBN 9780446530842 / 0446530840
  • Weight 2.28 lbs (1.03 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.2 x 6.48 x 1.69 in (23.37 x 16.46 x 4.29 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Historical
  • Library of Congress subjects Historical fiction, Boston (Mass.)
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2003012329
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Harvard Yard
Stock photo: cover may vary

Harvard Yard

by William Martin

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446530842 / 0446530840
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.11
A$4.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.11
A$4.25 Delivery to USA
Harvard Yard
Stock photo: cover may vary

Harvard Yard

by Martin, William

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446530842 / 0446530840
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.74
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.74
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Harvard Yard

Harvard Yard

by William Martin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446530842 / 0446530840
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.25
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.25
Free Delivery to USA
Harvard Yard

Harvard Yard

by William Martin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446530842 / 0446530840
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.25
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.25
Free Delivery to USA
Harvard Yard
Stock photo: cover may vary

Harvard Yard

by Martin, Wiliam

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446530842 / 0446530840
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.93
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Warner Books, 2003. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dustjacket. Not priceclipped and no markings.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.93
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Harvard Yard
Stock photo: cover may vary

Harvard Yard

by Martin, William

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446530842 / 0446530840
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA
Harvard Yard
Stock photo: cover may vary

Harvard Yard

by Martin, William

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446530842 / 0446530840
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA
Harvard Yard
Stock photo: cover may vary

Harvard Yard

by Martin, William

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446530842 / 0446530840
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA
Harvard Yard
Stock photo: cover may vary

Harvard Yard

by Martin, William

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446530842 / 0446530840
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA
Harvard Yard
Stock photo: cover may vary

Harvard Yard

by Martin, Wiliam

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446530842 / 0446530840
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Warner Books, NY, 2003. Hardcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.26
Free Delivery to USA