BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Accept No Mediocre Life: Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Accept No Mediocre Life: Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations Hardback - 2005

by David Foster

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Accept No Mediocre Life: Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations

From the publisher

- David Foster follows in the Warner Faith tradition of books that look to the Scriptures for practical advice and inspiration. Pat Williams's The Paradox of Power (2002) draws upon Scripture to develop successful leadership principles, and John C. Maxwell's Running With the Giants (2002) examines the advice 10 Old Testament heroes would give to modern day Christians if they'd had the chance.
- The Power to Prevail, David Foster's first book for Warner Faith, was published in 8/03.
- Dr. David Foster is the founder of Bellevue Community Church in Nashville, which has more than 3,000 members in attendance every Sunday. He holds a master of divinity from the Mid-America Theological Seminary and a doctorate from the Reformed Theological Seminary.

First line

The first time I was told to be ashamed of myself was at home.

Details

  • Title Accept No Mediocre Life: Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations
  • Author David Foster
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 238
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Faithwords, New York
  • Publication date February 8, 2005
  • ISBN 9780446576864 / 0446576867
  • Weight 0.81 lbs (0.37 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.34 x 5.82 x 0.96 in (21.18 x 14.78 x 2.44 cm)
  • Category Religion - Christian Life
  • Library of Congress subjects Success - Religious aspects - Christianity, Self-realization - Religious aspects -
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2004017359
  • Dewey Decimal Code 248.4

More Copies for Sale

Accept No Mediocre Life: Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Accept No Mediocre Life: Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations

by Foster, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446576864 / 0446576867
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.16
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
FaithWords. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Accept No Mediocre Life: Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Accept No Mediocre Life: Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations

by Foster, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446576864 / 0446576867
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.16
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
FaithWords. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Accept No Mediocre Life: Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Accept No Mediocre Life: Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations

by Foster, David

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446576864 / 0446576867
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.62
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
FaithWords. Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.62
Free Delivery to USA
Accept No Mediocre Life : Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations

Accept No Mediocre Life : Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations

by David Foster

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446576864 / 0446576867
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.95
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
FaithWords, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.95
Free Delivery to USA
Accept No Mediocre Life : Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations

Accept No Mediocre Life : Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations

by David Foster

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446576864 / 0446576867
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.95
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
FaithWords, 2005. Hardcover. Like New. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.95
Free Delivery to USA
Accept No Mediocre Life : Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Accept No Mediocre Life : Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations

by Foster, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446576864 / 0446576867
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
FaithWords. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.30
Free Delivery to USA
Accept No Mediocre Life: Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Accept No Mediocre Life: Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations

by Foster, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Accept No Mediocre Life: Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations by
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446576864 / 0446576867
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.47
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Faithwords, 2005. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Accept No Mediocre Life: Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations by David Foster (Author)----Hardcover IN DUST JACKET CONDITION GOOD COPYRIGHT 2005--WARNER BOOKS-238 PAGES. SIGNED BY AUTHOR TO... Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. Accept No Mediocre Life: Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations by David Foster (Author)----Hardcover IN DUST JACKET CONDITION VERY GOOD COPYRIGHT 2005--WARNER BOOKS-238 PAGES. SIGNED BY AUTHOR TO KEITH NEVER SETTLE The pastor author of "The Power to Prevail" counsels readers on how to overcome misconceptions about personal limitations in order to pursue a life of excellence, explaining how to draw on a spiritual life in order to recognize and achieve one's full potential.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.47
A$8.53 Delivery to USA
Accept No Mediocre Life: Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Accept No Mediocre Life: Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations

by Foster, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446576864 / 0446576867
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.33
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
FaithWords, 2005-02-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Stated first edition with a full number line. The dust jacket is clean and bright with light shelf wear. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. A good solid copy. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.33
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Accept No Mediocre Life: Living Beyond
Stock photo: cover may vary

Accept No Mediocre Life: Living Beyond

by David Labels

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Signed
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446576864 / 0446576867
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.34
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Very Good. VG/LN. INSCRIBED "Tony, Never settle!" AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. No other markings noted. Minimal wear. Very nice!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.34
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Accept No Mediocre Life: Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Accept No Mediocre Life: Living Beyond Labels, Libels, and Limitations

by Foster, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446576864 / 0446576867
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.01
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.01
Free Delivery to USA