BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Total Control
Stock photo: cover may vary

Total Control Paperback - 1996

by David Baldacci

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Total Control

From the publisher

When her husband mysteriously disappears in a plane crash into the Virginia countryside, a devastated wife must sort out truth from lies in this page-turning New York Times bestseller.

Sidney Archer has it all: a husband she loves, a job at which she excels, and a cherished young daughter. Then, as a plane plummets into the Virginia countryside, everything changes. And suddenly there is no one whom Sidney Archer can trust.

Jason Archer is a rising young executive at Triton Global, the world's leading technology conglomerate. Determined to give his family the best of everything, Archer has secretly entered into a deadly game. He is about to disappear--leaving behind a wife who must sort out his lies from his truths, an accident team that wants to know why the plane he was ticketed on crashed, and a veteran FBI agent who wants to know it all

Details

  • Title Total Control
  • Author David Baldacci
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Edition Unstated
  • Pages 624
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Grand Central Publishing, New York, NY
  • Publication date 1996-12
  • ISBN 9780446673747 / 0446673749
  • Weight 1.14 lbs (0.52 kg)
  • Dimensions 8 x 5.25 x 1.25 in (20.32 x 13.34 x 3.18 cm)
  • Reading level 820
  • Category Fiction - Espionage / Thriller
  • Library of Congress subjects Mystery fiction, Missing persons
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

About the author

DAVID BALDACCI is a global #1 bestselling author, and one of the world's favorite storytellers. His books are published in over forty-five languages and in more than eighty countries, with 150 million copies sold worldwide. His works have been adapted for both feature film and television. David Baldacci is also the cofounder, along with his wife, of the Wish You Well Foundation, a nonprofit organization dedicated to supporting literacy efforts across America. Still a resident of his native Virginia, he invites you to visit him at DavidBaldacci.com and his foundation at WishYouWellFoundation.org.

More Copies for Sale

Total Control

David Baldacci

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Total Control

Total Control

by David Baldacci

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446673747 / 0446673749
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing, 1996. Paperback. As New. Disclaimer:An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA
Total Control
Stock photo: cover may vary

Total Control

by Baldacci, David

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Edition Unstated
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446673747 / 0446673749
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.89
A$9.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing, New York, NY, 1996. Edition Unstated. Softcover. Very Good Condition. All the books pages appear to be clean. Minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is still in good condition. Creasing to the books cover and corners. Book has remainder mark on the Bottom of the books page block. 624 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Education; Fiction. ISBN: 0446673749. ISBN/EAN: 9780446673747. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561009449. . 9780446673747
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.89
A$9.91 Delivery to USA
Total Control: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Total Control: A Novel

by Baldacci, David

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Edition Unstated
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446673747 / 0446673749
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.60
A$9.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing, New York, NY, 1996. Edition Unstated. Softcover. Very Good Condition. All the books pages appear to be clean. Minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is still in good condition. Creasing to the books bottom right corner. 624 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Education; Fiction. ISBN: 0446673749. ISBN/EAN: 9780446673747. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561007657. . 9780446673747
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.60
A$9.91 Delivery to USA
Total Control
Stock photo: cover may vary

Total Control

by Baldacci, David

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Edition Unstated
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446673747 / 0446673749
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.25
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing, 1996-12-01. Edition Unstated. paperback. Used: Good. 5.25x1.25x8.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.25
Free Delivery to USA
Total Control
Stock photo: cover may vary

Total Control

by Baldacci, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446673747 / 0446673749
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$17.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.84
Free Delivery to USA
Total Control

Total Control

by Baldacci, David

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446673747 / 0446673749
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$37.32
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.32
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Total Control
Stock photo: cover may vary

Total Control

by Baldacci, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446673747 / 0446673749
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.58
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.58
Free Delivery to USA