BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Unlikely Spy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unlikely Spy Mass market paperbound - 1998

by Daniel Silva

Add to wish list

Catherine Blake is the beautiful widow of a war hero. She is also a London hospital volunteer and a Nazi spy. Her mission, under direct orders from Hitler, are to uncover the Allied plans for D-Day and seal the German victory. Fumbling history professor Alfred Vicary is Churchill's confidante and leader of Britain's counterintelligence operations. His mission is to stop the unknown traitor at any cost, including his life.

Reader reviews for The Unlikely Spy

From the publisher

Catherine Blake is the beautiful widow of a war hero. She is also a London hospital volunteer and a Nazi spy. Her mission, under direct orders from Hitler, are to uncover the Allied plans for D-Day and seal the German victory. Fumbling history professor Alfred Vicary is Churchill's confidante and leader of Britain's counterintelligence operations. His mission is to stop the unknown traitor at any cost, including his life.

From the jacket flap

Catherine Blake: beautiful widow of a war hero, London hospital volunteer, Nazi spy. Her mission, under direct orders from Hitler: uncover the Allied plans for D-Day and seal the German victory.
Alfred Vicary: fumbling history professor, Churchill's confidant, leader of Britain's counterintelligence operations. His mission: stop an unknown traitor at any cost, including his life.

Details

  • Title The Unlikely Spy
  • Author Daniel Silva
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First Thus
  • Pages 544
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Fawcett Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1998
  • ISBN 9780449002643 / 0449002640
  • Weight 0.5 lbs (0.23 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.87 x 4.21 x 1.15 in (17.45 x 10.69 x 2.92 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Espionage / Thriller
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 97097148
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Unlikely Spy, The
Stock photo: cover may vary

Unlikely Spy, The

by Silva, Daniel

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449002643 / 0449002640
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.23
A$6.81 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett. Good. 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0449002640 . 11 oz.; 529 pages; PB some reading/shelf wear aged good clean/tight condition. Catherine Blake: beautiful widow of a war hero, London hospital volunteer, Nazi spy. Her mission, under direct orders from Hitler: uncover the Allied plans for D-Day and seal the German victory. Alfred Vicary: fumbling history professor, Churchill's confidant, leader of Britain's counterintelligence operations. His mission: stop an unknown traitor at any cost, including his life. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.23
A$6.81 Delivery to USA
The Unlikely Spy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unlikely Spy

by Daniel Silva

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good, some yellowing of pages
Edition
First ballatine book edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449002643 / 0449002640
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.72
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett, 1998. First ballatine book edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good, some yellowing of pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.72
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
The Unlikely Spy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unlikely Spy

by DANIEL SILVA

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good - Trade
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449002643 / 0449002640
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.74
A$8.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett, February 1998. Paperback. Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.74
A$8.25 Delivery to USA
The Unlikely Spy (Gabriel Allon Novels)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unlikely Spy (Gabriel Allon Novels)

by Silva, Daniel

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449002643 / 0449002640
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.56
Free Delivery to USA
The Unlikely Spy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unlikely Spy

by Daniel Silva

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449002643 / 0449002640
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.04
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.04
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Unlikely Spy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unlikely Spy

by Silva, Daniel

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449002643 / 0449002640
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.63
Free Delivery to USA
The Unlikely Spy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unlikely Spy

by Silva, Daniel

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449002643 / 0449002640
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.63
Free Delivery to USA
The Unlikely Spy

The Unlikely Spy

by Daniel Silva

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449002643 / 0449002640
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA
The Unlikely Spy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unlikely Spy

by Silva, Daniel

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449002643 / 0449002640
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.51
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
US: Fawcett, 1998. Fawcett 1998 Near Fine/ Faint crease to spine o/w Fine. exceptionally tight pages lightly tanned. . Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.51
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
The Unlikely Spy (Gabriel Allon Novels)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unlikely Spy (Gabriel Allon Novels)

by Silva, Daniel

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449002643 / 0449002640
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1998-01-28. mass_market. New. 4.21x1.15x6.87. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.56
Free Delivery to USA