BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Promise
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Promise Mass market paperbound - 1985

by Chaim Potok

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Promise

Details

  • Title The Promise
  • Author Chaim Potok
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition Later Printing
  • Pages 384
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Fawcett Books, New York
  • Publication date November 12, 1985
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780449209103 / 0449209105
  • Weight 0.4 lbs (0.18 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.84 x 4.22 x 1.02 in (17.37 x 10.72 x 2.59 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Psychological fiction, Psychologists
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 00000000
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Promise
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Promise

by Potok

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good Condition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449209103 / 0449209105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.29
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1990. Softcover. Good Condition. Has tear to cover. Text appears clean, but may contain minor marks that we missed. Light Shelf Wear, Looks Very Nice. May have used bookstore stickers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0449209105. ISBN/EAN: 9780449209103. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561059766. . 9780449209103
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.29
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
The Promise
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Promise

by Potok, Chaim

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449209103 / 0449209105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.01
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett, 11/12/1985 12:00:01. mass_market. Acceptable. 1.2000 in x 6.8000 in x 4.2000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.01
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Promise
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Promise

by Potok, Chaim

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449209103 / 0449209105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.04
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPER. 1993. 0449209105 :Subject:Fiction | Literary . Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.04
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
The Promise
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Promise

by Potok

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449209103 / 0449209105
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$5.73
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1990. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Text appears clean, but may contain minor marks that we missed. Light Shelf Wear, Looks Very Nice. May have used bookstore stickers. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0449209105. ISBN/EAN: 9780449209103. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561059765. . 9780449209103
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.73
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
The Promise
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Promise

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449209103 / 0449209105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.74
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett. Used - Acceptable. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASES. mass_market 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.74
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Promise
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Promise

by Potok, Chaim

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449209103 / 0449209105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA
The Promise
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Promise

by Potok, Chaim

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449209103 / 0449209105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA
The Promise
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Promise

by Potok, Chaim

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449209103 / 0449209105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA
The Promise

The Promise

by Chaim Potok

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449209103 / 0449209105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.09
Free Delivery to USA
The Promise

The Promise

by Chaim Potok

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449209103 / 0449209105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.09
Free Delivery to USA