BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Voyage of the Damned Mass market paperbound - 1974

by Thomas Witts; Gordon Thomas

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Voyage of the Damned
  • Author Thomas Witts; Gordon Thomas
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition 2nd Printing
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Fawcett Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1974
  • ISBN 9780449224496 / 044922449X
  • Weight 0.48 lbs (0.22 kg)
  • Category Nonfiction

More Copies for Sale

No image available

Voyage of the Damned

by Gordon Thomas; Max Morgan Witts

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449224496 / 044922449X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.15
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett, 1976-11-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good reading copy. Pages with moderate wear/blemishes. Cover is good with rubbing, . Buy with confidence...customer service is our TOP PRIORITY! Quick Shipping/ Free Delivery Confirmation!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.15
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Voyage of the Damned

Voyage of the Damned

by Thomas, Gordon; Witts, Max Morgan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
later printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449224496 / 044922449X
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$8.49
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Movie Tie-In cover; clean, tight and square, text is clean and unmarked, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, printer's wrinkles on the spine, pages and inside covers are lightly yellowed, page edges are yellow-tipped, edges are lightly rubbed and chipped, covers are very rubbed from shelf wear, corner tips are gently bumped
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.49
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Voyage of the Damned

Voyage of the Damned

by Gordon Thomas

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449224496 / 044922449X
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.65
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.65
Free Delivery to USA
Voyage of the Damned

Voyage of the Damned

by Thomas, Gordon; Witts, Max Morgan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449224496 / 044922449X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett Publications, 1974. Very Good, Paperback. Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
No image available

Voyage of the Damned

by Gordon And

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449224496 / 044922449X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.91
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Voyage of the Damned

by Gordon Thomas; Max Morgan Witts

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449224496 / 044922449X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$160.61
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett, 1976-11-12. Mass Market Paperback. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$160.61
A$8.44 Delivery to USA