BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Athabasca
Stock photo: cover may vary

Athabasca Mass market paperbound - 1982

by Alistair MacLean

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Athabasca

Details

  • Title Athabasca
  • Author Alistair MacLean
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First Thus
  • Pages 284
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Fawcett Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1982-03-12
  • ISBN 9780449244296 / 0449244296
  • Weight 0.34 lbs (0.15 kg)
  • Category Miscellaneous Adult
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 84007524
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823.914

More Copies for Sale

Athabasca
Stock photo: cover may vary

Athabasca

by MacLean, Alistair

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449244296 / 0449244296
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.98
A$7.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mass Market Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Clean tight pages. Spine creases. Edgewear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.98
A$7.22 Delivery to USA
Athabasca
Stock photo: cover may vary

Athabasca

by Alistair Maclean

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
7 Choice HB Standard
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449244296 / 0449244296
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.56
A$6.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett, March 1982. Paper Back . 7 Choice HB Standard.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.56
A$6.51 Delivery to USA
ATHABASCA
Stock photo: cover may vary

ATHABASCA

by MacLean, Alistair

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good to Near Fine
Edition
First Printing, First Edition Thus.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449244296 / 0449244296
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.87
A$6.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Fawcett Crest Books, 1982. First Printing, First Edition Thus. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Near Fine. an adventure-thriller set in the Canadian oil fields by the author of "The Guns of Navarone," and "Where Eagles Dare;" mass market paperback; First Printing of the First Fawcett Crest Edition; text is clean, tight, square; pictorial dustjacket shows only minimal surface and edgewear; Very Good to Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.87
A$6.15 Delivery to USA
ATHABASCA
Stock photo: cover may vary

ATHABASCA

by MacLean, Alistair

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good to Near Fine
Edition
First Printing, First Edition Thus.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449244296 / 0449244296
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.02
A$6.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Fawcett Crest Books, 1982. First Printing, First Edition Thus. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Near Fine. An adventure-thriller from the author of "The Guns of Navarone," "Fear Is The Key," and "Where Eagles Dare." First Printing of the First Fawcett Crest Edition. Text is clean, tight, square; pictorial wrappers show only minimal surface and edgewear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.02
A$6.15 Delivery to USA
Athabasca
Stock photo: cover may vary

Athabasca

by Maclean, Alistair

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449244296 / 0449244296
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.11
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett. First Edition. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.11
Free Delivery to USA
Athabasca
Stock photo: cover may vary

Athabasca

by Maclean, Alistair

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449244296 / 0449244296
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.97
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.97
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Athabasca
Stock photo: cover may vary

Athabasca

by Maclean, Alistair

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449244296 / 0449244296
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.35
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett, 1982-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. 6x4x0.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.35
Free Delivery to USA
Athabasca
Stock photo: cover may vary

Athabasca

by Alistair MacLean

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449244296 / 0449244296
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.10
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.10
Free Delivery to USA
Athabasca
Stock photo: cover may vary

Athabasca

by Maclean, Alistair

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449244296 / 0449244296
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.25
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett, 1982. Mass market. Acceptable. 6x4x0. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY! Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.25
Free Delivery to USA
Athabasca
Stock photo: cover may vary

Athabasca

by MacLean, Alistair

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449244296 / 0449244296
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.59
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.59
Free Delivery to USA