BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Losers
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Losers Hardback - 1992

by David Eddings

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Losers

From the publisher

No further information has been provided for this title.

Details

  • Title The Losers
  • Author David Eddings
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 299
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Fawcett Books, New York
  • Publication date 1992
  • ISBN 9780449907191 / 0449907198
  • Weight 1.24 lbs (0.56 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.6 x 6.5 x 1.4 in (24.38 x 16.51 x 3.56 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects People with disabilities, Allegories
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 91058631
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Losers
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Losers

by Eddings, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449907191 / 0449907198
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.56
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.56
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The Losers

The Losers

by Eddings, David

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
Stated First Edition, Third Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449907191 / 0449907198
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.15
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett Columbine, 1992. No remainder marks. NON price-clipped dust jacket [$ 20.00], minor display wear. 299 pages. Black boards, black cloth spine, gilt lettering. By author of The Seeress of Kell. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information. . Stated First Edition, Third Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine-.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.15
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
The Losers
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Losers

by Eddings, David

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449907191 / 0449907198
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett. First Edition. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.15
Free Delivery to USA
The Losers
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Losers

by Eddings, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449907191 / 0449907198
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.75
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.75
Free Delivery to USA
The Losers
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Losers

by Eddings, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449907191 / 0449907198
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.75
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.75
Free Delivery to USA
The Losers
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Losers

by Eddings, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449907191 / 0449907198
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.91
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett. Used - Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.91
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The Losers
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Losers

by Eddings, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine/Very Good+
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449907191 / 0449907198
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.05
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Fawcett Books. Near Fine/Very Good+. 1992. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0449907198 Used A Near Fine copy in a VG+ dust jacket. Very light wear and tear to dj. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.05
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
The Losers
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Losers

by Eddings, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449907191 / 0449907198
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett Books, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA
The Losers
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Losers

by Eddings, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449907191 / 0449907198
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.73
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1992-05-12. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.25x1.00x10.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.73
Free Delivery to USA
The Losers
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Losers

by Eddings, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449907191 / 0449907198
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.95
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett, 1992-05-12. First Edition. hardcover. Good. 9.5X6.2X1.2. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.95
Free Delivery to USA