BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Down River Hardback - 1989

by Steve Gallagher

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Down River
  • Author Steve Gallagher
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 256
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Trafalgar Square, London
  • Publication date March 1, 1989
  • ISBN 9780450491290

More Copies for Sale

Down River

Down River

by Gallagher, Steve

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780450491290 / 0450491293
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$1.44
A$16.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.44
A$16.47 Delivery to USA
Down River

Down River

by Gallagher, Stephen

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Fine dust jacket,
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780450491290 / 0450491293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.04
A$6.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: New English Library, 1989. First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Fine dust jacket,. London: New English Library:, 1989. First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Fine dust jacket, 272 pp.<br/> Text block toned at extremities.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.04
A$6.45 Delivery to USA
No image available

Down River

by Gallagher, Stephen

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780450491290 / 0450491293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.90
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: New English Library, 1989.. Used - Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.90
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
No image available

Down River

by Gallagher, Stephen

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780450491290 / 0450491293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.34
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: New English Library, 1989, 1989-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 9x6x1. Signed by Author. Signed by Author on title page. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.34
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Down River

Down River

by Gallagher, Stephen

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
First edition, Hardcover, SIGNED, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket,
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780450491290 / 0450491293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.78
A$6.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: New English Library, 1989. First edition, Hardcover, SIGNED, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket,. London: New English Library:, 1989. First edition, Hardcover, SIGNED, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket, 272 pp.<br/> Signed by the author on the title page. Bumped corner.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.78
A$6.45 Delivery to USA
Down River
More photos

Down River

by Gallagher, Stephen

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780450491290 / 0450491293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.21
A$7.17 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Kent: Down River, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. hardcover, U.K. edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine tight copy in a fine unflawed dust jacket which is now covered in mylar.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.21
A$7.17 Delivery to USA
No image available

Down River

by Gallagher, Stephen

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780450491290 / 0450491293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.44
A$5.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: New English Library. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0450491293 . Signed by author! ; 272 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.44
A$5.02 Delivery to USA
No image available

Down River

by Gallagher,Stephen

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First UK Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780450491290 / 0450491293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.51
A$8.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: New English Library, 1989. First UK Edition 1st Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. first printing
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.51
A$8.96 Delivery to USA
No image available

Down River

by STEPHEN GALLAGHER

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780450491290 / 0450491293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: New English Library, 1989., 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Dust jacket wrapped in protective mylar sleeve. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.38
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Down River

by STEPHEN GALLAGHER

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780450491290 / 0450491293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: New English Library, 1989., 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Dust jacket wrapped in protective mylar sleeve. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.38
Free Delivery to USA