BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Something to Remember Me by
Stock photo: cover may vary

Something to Remember Me by Mass market paperbound - 1991

by Saul Bellow

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Something to Remember Me by

Details

  • Title Something to Remember Me by
  • Author Saul Bellow
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First Thus
  • Pages 240
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Signet Book, [New York]
  • Publication date 1991-10-03
  • ISBN 9780451168702 / 0451168704
  • Weight 0.26 lbs (0.12 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.87 x 4.19 x 0.66 in (17.45 x 10.64 x 1.68 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Something to Remember Me By: Three Tales
Stock photo: cover may vary

Something to Remember Me By: Three Tales

by Bellow, Saul

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
Reprint
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451168702 / 0451168704
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.20
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
A Signet Book. Reprint. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
Free Delivery to USA
Something to Remember Me By: Three Tales
Stock photo: cover may vary

Something to Remember Me By: Three Tales

by Bellow, Saul

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
Reprint
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451168702 / 0451168704
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
A Signet Book. Reprint. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.94
Free Delivery to USA
Something to Remember Me By: Three Tales
Stock photo: cover may vary

Something to Remember Me By: Three Tales

by Saul Bellow

  • Used
  • Fine
Condition
Excellent
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451168702 / 0451168704
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.57
A$4.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.57
A$4.29 Delivery to USA
Something to Remember Me By: Three Tales
Stock photo: cover may vary

Something to Remember Me By: Three Tales

by Saul Bellow

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451168702 / 0451168704
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.31
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.31
Free Delivery to USA
Something to Remember Me By : Three Tales
Stock photo: cover may vary

Something to Remember Me By : Three Tales

by Bellow, Saul

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451168702 / 0451168704
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.52
Free Delivery to USA
Something to Remember Me By : Three Tales
Stock photo: cover may vary

Something to Remember Me By : Three Tales

by Bellow, Saul

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451168702 / 0451168704
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.94
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.94
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Something to Remember Me By: Three Tales

Something to Remember Me By: Three Tales

by BELLOW, Saul

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451168702 / 0451168704
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.63
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
(New York: Signet, 1991. Softcover. Near Fine. First edition thus. Mass market paperback. Some light age-toning in the margins, else near fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.63
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Something to Remember Me By: Three Tales
Stock photo: cover may vary

Something to Remember Me By: Three Tales

by Bellow, Saul

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451168702 / 0451168704
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$44.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.66
Free Delivery to USA
Something to Remember Me By: Three Tales
Stock photo: cover may vary

Something to Remember Me By: Three Tales

by Bellow, Saul

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451168702 / 0451168704
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$167.48
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
A Signet Book, 1991-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$167.48
A$8.52 Delivery to USA