BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Last Waltz
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Last Waltz Mass market paperbound - 1998

by Mary Balogh

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Last Waltz

From the publisher

A year after her Puritanical husband's death, a woman must face the new master of the household -- a man she once loved long ago, but now holds in the utmost contempt. Immediately, the rogue arranges to hold a Christmas party, shocking the woman with both his brazeness and refusal to behave according to the somber edicts of her dead husband. But at the Ball, the handsome man asks for her hand in the last dance, and she has no choice but to accept. For she cannot rightfully refuse the master of the house...or the rising flames of desire within herself!

Details

  • Title The Last Waltz
  • Author Mary Balogh
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 223
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Signet Book, New York, NY, U.S.A.
  • Publication date November 1, 1998
  • ISBN 9780451191472 / 0451191471
  • Weight 0.18 lbs (0.08 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.85 x 4.21 x 0.62 in (17.40 x 10.69 x 1.57 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Romance
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 99611423
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Last Waltz

The Last Waltz

by Balogh, Mary

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451191472 / 0451191471
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$14.27
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Signet Book, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.27
Free Delivery to USA
The Last Waltz (Signet Regency Romance)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Last Waltz (Signet Regency Romance)

by Balogh, Mary

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451191472 / 0451191471
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Signet, 1998-11-01. First Edition. paperback. Used: Good. 1.00x8.00x6.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.68
Free Delivery to USA
The Last Waltz (Signet Regency Romance)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Last Waltz (Signet Regency Romance)

by Balogh, Mary

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451191472 / 0451191471
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Signet. mass market paperback. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.80
Free Delivery to USA
THE LAST WALTZ
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE LAST WALTZ

by Balogh, Mary

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451191472 / 0451191471
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.88
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1998 A Signet Regency romance, First paperback printing November 1998 in near fine condition. Slight crease on spine and front hinge, pages are tight and clean, cover bright and glossy, a nice looking book.............*We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books sent in the same package, please contact us for more info.**.......WRAPPED IN PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK....Summary - Lady Christina was still in mourning, though it had been well over a year. And while she hadn't loved her late husband, she had grown accustomed to his money and his Puritan ways. But this would change at the arrival of the dreaded Sir Gerard Percy, the new master of Thornwood...
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.88
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
The Last Waltz (Signet Regency Romance)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Last Waltz (Signet Regency Romance)

by Mary Balogh

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good - Cash
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451191472 / 0451191471
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.94
A$8.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Signet, November 1998. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.94
A$8.23 Delivery to USA
The Last Waltz (Signet Regency Romance)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Last Waltz (Signet Regency Romance)

by Balogh, Mary

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451191472 / 0451191471
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.14
Free Delivery to USA
THE LAST WALTZ
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE LAST WALTZ

by Balogh, Mary

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451191472 / 0451191471
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$55.78
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Signet Regency, 1998 A Signet Regency romance, First paperback printing November 1998 in near new condition, no creases, slight shelf wear, store stamp on top of first page, a gift quality book..............*We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books sent in the same package, please contact us for more info.**.......WRAPPED IN PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK....Summary - Lady Christina was still in mourning, though it had been well over a year. And while she hadn't loved her late husband, she had grown accustomed to his money and his Puritan ways. But this would change at the arrival of the dreaded Sir Gerard Percy, the new master of Thornwood...
Add to wish list
Item price
A$55.78
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
The Last Waltz (Signet Regency Romance)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Last Waltz (Signet Regency Romance)

by Balogh, Mary

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451191472 / 0451191471
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$168.41
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Signet, 1998-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$168.41
A$8.52 Delivery to USA