BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Mort (Discworld)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mort (Discworld) Paperback - 1989

by Pratchett, Terry

Add to wish list
This seller has earned a 4.12 of 5 Stars rating from internet customers.

Reader reviews for Mort (Discworld)

First line

This is the bright candlelit room where the life-timers are stored-shelf upon shelf of them, squat hourglasses, one for every living person, pouring their fine sand from the future into the past.

Details

  • Title Mort (Discworld)
  • Author Pratchett, Terry
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Book Club Editio
  • Language EN
  • Publisher RoC, New York
  • Publication date April 4, 1989
  • ISBN 9780451451132

More Copies for Sale

Mort (Discworld)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mort (Discworld)

by Pratchett, Terry

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
Reissue
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451451132 / 0451451139
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace. Reissue. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.03
Free Delivery to USA
Mort

Mort

by Terry Pratchett

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451451132 / 0451451139
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$27.35
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.35
Free Delivery to USA
Mort

Mort

by Terry Pratchett

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451451132 / 0451451139
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$27.35
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.35
Free Delivery to USA
Mort

Mort

by Terry Pratchett

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451451132 / 0451451139
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.35
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.35
Free Delivery to USA
Mort (Discworld)
More photos

Mort (Discworld)

by Terry Pratchett

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
BCE (Book Club Edition)
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451451132 / 0451451139
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.42
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Book Club Edition. Hardcover in black paper covers. Hard Cover is Near Fine with a VG+ Dust Jacket. New York: Signet / New American Library, 1987. The fourth novel in the Discworld series.
Pictures: are of the actual copy we are offering from Barbed Wire Books. Additional photos available upon request
Shipping: All orders ship from Longmont, Colorado and are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.42
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
Mort (Discworld)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mort (Discworld)

by Terry Pratchett

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451451132 / 0451451139
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.78
A$4.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Very good copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.78
A$4.29 Delivery to USA
Mort (Discworld)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mort (Discworld)

by Pratchett, Terry

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451451132 / 0451451139
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1989-04-04. mass_market. Used: Good. 4.25x0.50x7.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.50
Free Delivery to USA
Mort (Discworld)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mort (Discworld)

by Pratchett, Terry

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451451132 / 0451451139
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$45.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1989-04-04. mass_market. New. 4.25x0.50x7.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.50
Free Delivery to USA
Mort (Discworld)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mort (Discworld)

by Pratchett, Terry

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451451132 / 0451451139
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$148.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$148.67
Free Delivery to USA