BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

King Lear
Stock photo: cover may vary

King Lear Mass market paperbound - 1963

by William Shakespeare; Russell A. Fraser (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for King Lear

First line

King Lear is widely regarded as Shakespeare's most intense, profound and powerful tragedy.

Details

  • Title King Lear
  • Author William Shakespeare; Russell A. Fraser (Editor)
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition [ Edition: Repri
  • Pages 320
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Signet Classics, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
  • Publication date May 1, 1963
  • ISBN 9780451524102 / 0451524101
  • Weight 0.34 lbs (0.15 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.84 x 4.17 x 0.95 in (17.37 x 10.59 x 2.41 cm)
  • Category Plays / Drama
  • Dewey Decimal Code 822.33

More Copies for Sale

THE TRAGEDY OF KING LEAR
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE TRAGEDY OF KING LEAR

by Shakespeare, William

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
Thirty Second Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451524102 / 0451524101
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.25
A$6.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Signet Books, 1987. Signet Books, 1987, 32nd printing, paperback in very good+ condition.. Thirty Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.25
A$6.12 Delivery to USA
The Tragedy of King Lear
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Tragedy of King Lear

by Shakspeare

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451524102 / 0451524101
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.73
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1989. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Text appears clean, but may contain minor marks that we missed. Pages have some tanning from age. Some shelf wear to exterior. Looks Very Nice for it's age. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Literature & Literary; Theatre & Plays. ISBN: 0451524101. ISBN/EAN: 9780451524102. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561059784. . 9780451524102
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.73
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
King Lear
Stock photo: cover may vary

King Lear

by William Shakespeare, Russell Fraser (Editor)

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451524102 / 0451524101
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.11
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Signet Classics, 1995-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used:Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.11
Free Delivery to USA
The Tragedy of King Lear
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Tragedy of King Lear

by Shakspeare, William

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451524102 / 0451524101
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.20
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New American Library, 1989. Very good condition paper back. Paper Back. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
King Lear
Stock photo: cover may vary

King Lear

by Shakespeare, William

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451524102 / 0451524101
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.69
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Signet Classics. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.69
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
King Lear

King Lear

by Shakespeare, William

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451524102 / 0451524101
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.92
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Signet Classics, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.92
Free Delivery to USA
King Lear
Stock photo: cover may vary

King Lear

by Shakespeare, William

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451524102 / 0451524101
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA
King Lear
Stock photo: cover may vary

King Lear

by Shakespeare, William; Fraser, Russell

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451524102 / 0451524101
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.78
A$25.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Very Good. Very Good 1987 A few creases in the spine, otherwise the book is clean and tight Usually ships within 1-2 business days Quality Books? Because We care ? Shipped from Canada
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.78
A$25.91 Delivery to USA
King Lear
Stock photo: cover may vary

King Lear

by Shakespeare, William

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451524102 / 0451524101
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.14
Free Delivery to USA
King Lear
Stock photo: cover may vary

King Lear

by Shakespeare, William; Fraser, Russell [Editor]

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780451524102 / 0451524101
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$167.27
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Signet Classics, 1963-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$167.27
A$8.57 Delivery to USA