BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Limits of Analysis Hardback - 1980

by Robert Rosen

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Limits of Analysis
  • Author Robert Rosen
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 279
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Basic Books, New York
  • Publication date 1980
  • ISBN 9780465040988 / 0465040985
  • Category Philosophy
  • Library of Congress subjects Analysis (Philosophy)
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 79003138
  • Dewey Decimal Code 146.4

More Copies for Sale

Limits Of Analysis

Limits Of Analysis

by Rosen, Robert

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780465040988 / 0465040985
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.58
A$8.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Basic Books, 1980-07-01. First Edition. hardcover. Good/Good. 9x6x1. Copyright 1980 with full number line. A good hardcover with a good dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Pale grey cloth boards are clean with very gentle bumping to corners & bottom edge of rear board. Gold gilt titling on spine remains clear and bold. Four to five pages toward back have red ink underlining, marginalia, a few other pages have very pale pencil, rest of text appears clean. Dust jacket has several chips and bit of curling at edges, chipped edges partially taped. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.58
A$8.67 Delivery to USA
LIMITS OF ANALYSIS

LIMITS OF ANALYSIS

by Rosen, Robert

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
VG
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780465040988 / 0465040985
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.74
A$8.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Basic Books. VG. 1980. Hardcover. Hardback in Very Good condition with Very Good dust jacket.. 9.1 X 6.6 X 1.1 inches. 279 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided * .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.74
A$8.66 Delivery to USA
No image available

Limits of Analysis

by Rosen, Robert

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780465040988 / 0465040985
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Basic Books, 1980. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.67
Free Delivery to USA
Limits of Analysis (First Printing)

Limits of Analysis (First Printing)

by Rosen, Robert

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good with no dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780465040988 / 0465040985
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.07
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Basic Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 279 pages; moderate foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings.; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.07
Free Delivery to USA
THE LIMITS OF ANALYSIS

THE LIMITS OF ANALYSIS

by Rosen, Stanley

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780465040988 / 0465040985
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.30
A$10.05 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Basic Books. 1980. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0465040985 . Very good. A solid binding, unmarked text. Very good dust jacket except a little edge wear. Dust jacket is in a protective cover. ; 279 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.30
A$10.05 Delivery to USA
No image available

Limits Of Analysis

by Rosen, Robert

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780465040988 / 0465040985
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Basic Books, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.96
Free Delivery to USA
The Limits of Analysis

The Limits of Analysis

by Rosen, Stanley

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780465040988 / 0465040985
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.60
A$11.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Basic Books, 1980. 1st . Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/lite wear only, in mylar; owner's name; 279 clean, unmarked pages/index
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.60
A$11.86 Delivery to USA
No image available

Limits Of Analysis

by Rosen, Robert

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780465040988 / 0465040985
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$78.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$78.91
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Limits Of Analysis

by Rosen, Robert

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780465040988 / 0465040985
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$216.93
A$8.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Basic Books, 1980-07-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$216.93
A$8.60 Delivery to USA
No image available

Limits Of Analysis

by Rosen, Robert

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780465040988 / 0465040985
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$377.86
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Basic Books, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. New. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$377.86
Free Delivery to USA