BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Toward a Natl Urban Policy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Toward a Natl Urban Policy Hardback - 1970

by Ray Moynihan

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Toward a Natl Urban Policy

Details

  • Title Toward a Natl Urban Policy
  • Author Ray Moynihan
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 348
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Basic Books, New York
  • Publication date 1970
  • ISBN 9780465086276 / 0465086276
  • Reading level 1420
  • Category Sociology
  • Library of Congress subjects Urban policy - United States, Urban policy - United States -
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 79103092
  • Dewey Decimal Code 309.260

More Copies for Sale

Toward a National Urban Policy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Toward a National Urban Policy

by Moynihan, D.P. (ed)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780465086276 / 0465086276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.82
A$26.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Basic Books, 1970. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0465086276
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.82
A$26.72 Delivery to USA
War on the Mind
Stock photo: cover may vary

War on the Mind

by Janell Watson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780465086276 / 0465086276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.10
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Basic Books, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.10
Free Delivery to USA
Toward A Natl Urban Policy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Toward A Natl Urban Policy

by Ray Moynihan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780465086276 / 0465086276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.10
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Basic Books, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.10
Free Delivery to USA
Toward a National Urban Policy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Toward a National Urban Policy

by Moynihan, Daniel P (ed.)

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780465086276 / 0465086276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.11
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Basic Books, 1970. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. First printing of this collection of essays. Fine in a dustjacket would be fine but for a faded spine. (box 20)
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.11
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
Toward a National Urban Policy / Edited by Daniel P. Moynihan

Toward a National Urban Policy / Edited by Daniel P. Moynihan

by Moynihan, Daniel Patrick (1927-2003) (Ed. )

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
3rd Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780465086276 / 0465086276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.46
A$41.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York : Basic Books, 1970. 3rd Printing. Hardback. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 348 pages; Description: xiv, 348 p. ; 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Urban policy --United States.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.46
A$41.67 Delivery to USA
Toward a National Urban Policy. Edited by Daniel P. Moynihan

Toward a National Urban Policy. Edited by Daniel P. Moynihan

by Moynihan, Daniel P. (Daniel Patrick) (Ed. )

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780465086276 / 0465086276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.82
A$41.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, Basic Books [1970], 1970. First Edition. Hardback. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 348 pages; Description: xiv, 348 p. 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Urban policy --United States.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.82
A$41.67 Delivery to USA
War on the Mind
Stock photo: cover may vary

War on the Mind

by Watson, Janell

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780465086276 / 0465086276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.90
Free Delivery to USA
Toward a National Urban Policy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Toward a National Urban Policy

by Moynihan, Daniel P. (Daniel Patrick), ed

  • Used
Condition
good, fair
Edition
Second Printing
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780465086276 / 0465086276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.39
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Basic Books, [1970]. Second Printing. good, fair. 22 cm, 348, index, ink name and pencil erasure on front endpaper, DJ worn, soiled, and edge tears. Twenty-four of the nation's leading experts explore every facet of urban policy, from housing to transportation and from crime to education. The result is a comprehensive and authoritative evaluation of what can be done to improve urban life.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.39
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
Toward a National Urban Policy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Toward a National Urban Policy

by Moynihan, Daniel P. Ed.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780465086276 / 0465086276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.31
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1970. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Larger book, black cloth, silver lettering and red design very fine on spine, 348 lightly browned pages. DJ glossy beneath mylar with illustration of gray architectural structures on front, red spine, white back lightly browned overall with ads for related books. DJ crease inside front flap. DJ has very tiny tear, microtear and creases at spine top edge, micronick at top back edge. Near Fine DJ/Very Fine book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.31
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Toward A Natl Urban Policy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Toward A Natl Urban Policy

by Moynihan, Ray

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780465086276 / 0465086276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.02
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.02
Free Delivery to USA