BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Solid Fund Physics
Stock photo: cover may vary

Solid Fund Physics Paperback - 1981

by Halliday; Edward Derringh

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Solid Fund Physics

Details

  • Title Solid Fund Physics
  • Author Halliday; Edward Derringh
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition ed
  • Pages 456
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher John Wiley & Sons, New York
  • Publication date January 1981
  • ISBN 9780471064633 / 0471064637

More Copies for Sale

Solutions for Fundamentals of Physics 2E
Stock photo: cover may vary

Solutions for Fundamentals of Physics 2E

by Halliday, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471064633 / 0471064637
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.44
A$10.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley, John Sons, 1981-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. 1.1000 9.0000 6.0000. 2nd edition paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.44
A$10.03 Delivery to USA
Selected Solutions for "Fundamentals of Physics," Second Edition, Second Edition Extended
Stock photo: cover may vary

Selected Solutions for "Fundamentals of Physics," Second Edition, Second Edition Extended

by Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert; Derringh, Edward

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471064633 / 0471064637
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.17
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Wiley, 1981. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w.smwht rubbed wraps--marks, sm lt creases. Sme lt edgwr, ltly bumped and bent corners. Sp crease, sme wear at sp edges. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt spots.Smwht tanned ins wraps, sme lt stains. Sme lt spots on first Wraps . ISBN: 0471064637. Catalogs: Physics.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.17
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Solid Fund Physics
Stock photo: cover may vary

Solid Fund Physics

by M. A. K. Halliday

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471064633 / 0471064637
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
Free Delivery to USA
Solutions for Fundamentals of Physics 2E
Stock photo: cover may vary

Solutions for Fundamentals of Physics 2E

by Halliday, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471064633 / 0471064637
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.92
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.92
Free Delivery to USA