BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Introductory Statistics
Stock photo: cover may vary

Introductory Statistics Hardback - 2000

by Prem S. Mann

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Introductory Statistics

From the publisher

Diagrams are used frequently throughout the book to explain difficult concepts.
* Clear and concise explanations of statistical methods.
* Step-by-step solutions to each problem presented in an example.

Details

  • Title Introductory Statistics
  • Author Prem S. Mann
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 4th Edition
  • Pages 880
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Wiley, Hoboken, NJ
  • Publication date 2000-08
  • ISBN 9780471373537 / 0471373532
  • Weight 3.95 lbs (1.79 kg)
  • Dimensions 10.28 x 8.38 x 1.25 in (26.11 x 21.29 x 3.18 cm)
  • Category Mathematics
  • Library of Congress subjects Statistics
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 00043297
  • Dewey Decimal Code 519.5

About the author

Prem S. Mann, Eastern Connecticut State University

More Copies for Sale

Introductory Statistics
Stock photo: cover may vary

Introductory Statistics

by Mann, Prem S.

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
4
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471373537 / 0471373532
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.72
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley. 4. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.72
Free Delivery to USA
Introductory Statistics : Student Solutions Manual
Stock photo: cover may vary

Introductory Statistics : Student Solutions Manual

by Mann, Prem S

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471373537 / 0471373532
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.96
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.96
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Introductory Statistics, 4th
Stock photo: cover may vary

Introductory Statistics, 4th

by Mann, Prem S

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
4th Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471373537 / 0471373532
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.21
A$10.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
John Wiley & Sons, Inc, Hoboken, NJ, 2000. 4th Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition. Used good, highlighting Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Statistics; ISBN: 0471373532. ISBN/EAN: 9780471373537. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE316307576. . 9780471373537
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.21
A$10.03 Delivery to USA
Introductory Statistics-4th
Stock photo: cover may vary

Introductory Statistics-4th

by Mann, Prem S

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
4th Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471373537 / 0471373532
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.16
A$10.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
John Wiley & Sons, Inc, Hoboken, NJ, 2000. 4th Edition. Softcover. Good Condition. Some minor markings in front part of book Quantity Available: 1. Category: Statistics; ISBN: 0471373532. ISBN/EAN: 9780471373537. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE312256374. . 9780471373537
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.16
A$10.03 Delivery to USA
Introductory Statistics, 4th
Stock photo: cover may vary

Introductory Statistics, 4th

by Mann, Bill

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
4th Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471373537 / 0471373532
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$70.28
A$10.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
John Wiley & Sons, Inc, Hoboken, NJ, 2000. 4th Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition. Text has some very minor writing, Cover has some slight corner bumps. Has NO CD Quantity Available: 1. Category: Statistics; ISBN: 0471373532. ISBN/EAN: 9780471373537. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560735991. . 9780471373537
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.28
A$10.03 Delivery to USA
Introductory Statistics, 4th
Stock photo: cover may vary

Introductory Statistics, 4th

by Mann, Bill

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
4th Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471373537 / 0471373532
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$70.28
A$10.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
John Wiley & Sons, Inc, Hoboken, NJ, 2000. 4th Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition. Text has some very minor writing, Cover has some slight corner bumps. Has NO CD Quantity Available: 1. Category: Statistics; ISBN: 0471373532. ISBN/EAN: 9780471373537. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560735990. . 9780471373537
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.28
A$10.03 Delivery to USA