BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

An Introduction to General Systems Thinking
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Introduction to General Systems Thinking Hardback - 1975

by Gerald M. Weinberg

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for An Introduction to General Systems Thinking

From the publisher

Makes the most generally applicable insights from general systems theorists and from disciplinarians available to the widest audience possible.

Details

  • Title An Introduction to General Systems Thinking
  • Author Gerald M. Weinberg
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Later Printing
  • Pages 279
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Wiley, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1975
  • ISBN 9780471925637 / 0471925632
  • Weight 1.28 lbs (0.58 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.32 x 6.27 x 0.79 in (23.67 x 15.93 x 2.01 cm)
  • Category Science
  • Library of Congress subjects System theory
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 74026689
  • Dewey Decimal Code 003

More Copies for Sale

An Introduction to General Systems Thinking

An Introduction to General Systems Thinking

by Gerald M. Weinberg

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471925637 / 0471925632
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA
An Introduction to General Systems Thinking

An Introduction to General Systems Thinking

by Gerald M. Weinberg

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471925637 / 0471925632
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1975. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA
An Introduction to General Systems Thinking

An Introduction to General Systems Thinking

by Gerald M. Weinberg

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471925637 / 0471925632
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1975. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA
An Introduction to General Systems Thinking (Wiley Series on Systems Engineering and Analysis)
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Introduction to General Systems Thinking (Wiley Series on Systems Engineering and Analysis)

by Weinberg, Gerald M

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471925637 / 0471925632
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.18
A$6.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley, 1975-01-01. hardcover. Acceptable. 6x0x9. Some stains.Binding tight.Hardcover.Cover a bit worn and rubbed.Minor wear to page edges and corners. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.18
A$6.14 Delivery to USA
An Introduction to General Systems Thinking (Wiley Series on Systems Engineering and Analysis)
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Introduction to General Systems Thinking (Wiley Series on Systems Engineering and Analysis)

by Weinberg, Gerald M

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471925637 / 0471925632
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 0000-00-00. 1. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.10x0.79x9.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.40
Free Delivery to USA
An Introduction to General Systems Thinking (Wiley Series on Systems Engineering and Analysis)
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Introduction to General Systems Thinking (Wiley Series on Systems Engineering and Analysis)

by Weinberg, Gerald M

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471925637 / 0471925632
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.06
Free Delivery to USA
An Introduction to General Systems Thinking (Wiley Series on Systems Engineering and Analysis)
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Introduction to General Systems Thinking (Wiley Series on Systems Engineering and Analysis)

by Weinberg, Gerald M.

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471925637 / 0471925632
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.48
A$7.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley, 1975. First Edition. . Hardcover. New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.48
A$7.23 Delivery to USA
An Introduction to General Systems Thinking (Wiley Series on Systems Engineering and Analysis)
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Introduction to General Systems Thinking (Wiley Series on Systems Engineering and Analysis)

by Weinberg, Gerald M.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471925637 / 0471925632
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.98
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.98
Free Delivery to USA
An Introduction to General Systems Thinking

An Introduction to General Systems Thinking

by Gerald M. Weinberg

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good+ in Good dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; Seventh Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471925637 / 0471925632
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.82
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Wiley. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition; Seventh Printing. Hardcover. Wiley Series On Systems Engineering And Analysis; 279 pages; underlining to the text body of a few pages. Heavy rubbing to DJ. Light wear to DJ edges, minor tears. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.82
Free Delivery to USA
An Introduction to General Systems Thinking

An Introduction to General Systems Thinking

by Weinberg, Gerald M.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Fair dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; Seventh Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471925637 / 0471925632
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$72.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Wiley. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1975. First Edition; Seventh Printing. Hardcover. Wiley Series On Systems Engineering And Analysis; 155 X 20 X 235 millimeters; 277 pages; previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Light stains, wrinkles, and rubbing on DJ's rear. Wear on DJ edges, minor tears. Shelf wear on DJ. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$72.28
Free Delivery to USA