BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Abbott's Encyclopedia of Rope Tricks for Magicians
Stock photo: cover may vary

Abbott's Encyclopedia of Rope Tricks for Magicians Paperback - 1975

by Stewart James

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Abbott's Encyclopedia of Rope Tricks for Magicians

From the publisher

Legendary encyclopedia for magicians contains over 150 tricks: Loop the Loop, Jamison s Severed Rope, The Tarbell Rope Mystery, The Encore Rope Trick, Eddie Clever s Triple Cut Routine, Bachelor s Needle and many more. Step-by-step instructions and over 500 illustrations show you h"

Details

  • Title Abbott's Encyclopedia of Rope Tricks for Magicians
  • Author Stewart James
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1st Edition USA
  • Pages 400
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1975-10
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780486232065 / 0486232069
  • Weight 0.94 lbs (0.43 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.48 x 5.42 x 0.81 in (21.54 x 13.77 x 2.06 cm)
  • Category Crafts / Hobbies
  • Library of Congress subjects Magic tricks
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 75012132
  • Dewey Decimal Code 793.8

More Copies for Sale

Abbott's Encyclopedia of Rope Tricks for Magicians
Stock photo: cover may vary

Abbott's Encyclopedia of Rope Tricks for Magicians

by Stewart James

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486232065 / 0486232069
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.08
A$8.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dover Publications, October 1975. Trade Paperback. Used - Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.08
A$8.77 Delivery to USA
Abbott's Encyclopedia of Rope Tricks for Magicians

Abbott's Encyclopedia of Rope Tricks for Magicians

by Stewart James

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486232065 / 0486232069
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$10.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1975. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.99
Free Delivery to USA
Abbott's Encyclopedia of Rope Tricks for Magicians

Abbott's Encyclopedia of Rope Tricks for Magicians

by Stewart James

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486232065 / 0486232069
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1975. Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.99
Free Delivery to USA
Abbott's Encyclopedia of Rope Tricks for Magicians
Stock photo: cover may vary

Abbott's Encyclopedia of Rope Tricks for Magicians

by James, Stewart

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486232065 / 0486232069
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.49
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dover Publications, 1975-10-01. First Edition. paperback. Used: Good. 5.50x0.75x8.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.49
Free Delivery to USA
Abbott's Encyclopedia of Rope Tricks for Magicians
Stock photo: cover may vary

Abbott's Encyclopedia of Rope Tricks for Magicians

by James, Stewart

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486232065 / 0486232069
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.10
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dover Publications. paperback. Good. 5.6x0.8x8.8. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.10
Free Delivery to USA
Abbott's Encyclopedia of Rope Tricks for Magicians
Stock photo: cover may vary

Abbott's Encyclopedia of Rope Tricks for Magicians

by James, Stewart

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486232065 / 0486232069
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dover Publications, Incorporated. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.60
Free Delivery to USA
Abbott's Encyclopedia of Rope Tricks for Magicians

Abbott's Encyclopedia of Rope Tricks for Magicians

by James, Stewart

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486232065 / 0486232069
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$25.99
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.99
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Abbott's Encyclopedia of Rope Tricks for Magicians

Abbott's Encyclopedia of Rope Tricks for Magicians

by James, Stewart (compiled by)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486232065 / 0486232069
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.46
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
unused book from closed bookstore inventory with a little bit of wear; clean, tight and square, text is clean and unmarked, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, inside cover edges are lightly yellowed, corners and edges are rubbed from normal shelf wear, bottom page edges are very lightly soiled from shelf wear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.46
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
ABBOTT'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF ROPE TRICKS FOR MAGICIANS

ABBOTT'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF ROPE TRICKS FOR MAGICIANS

by James, Stewart

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486232065 / 0486232069
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.76
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dover Publications. Near Fine. 1975. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 400 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.76
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
ABBOTT'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF ROPE TRICKS FOR MAGICIANS
More photos

ABBOTT'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF ROPE TRICKS FOR MAGICIANS

by Stewart James (Compiler)

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Dover Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486232065 / 0486232069
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.27
A$10.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Dover Publications, 1975. Dover Reprint . Soft cover. Very Good/None as Issued. Sid Lorraine & Howard Melson (Illustrators). Text/Bright, clean, AS NEW. Illustrated softcover/VG; strong w/edge rubs & light surface wear. PO name strike-out & inked numerals to fEP. Reference & resource. Step-by-Step secrets to some 150 best rope tricks. This is a 1975 Dover issue of the 3rd (1945) printing of the orginal volume. 400 pgs augmented by 510 line drawings & diagrams. Strong copy despite flaws.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.27
A$10.73 Delivery to USA